Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Pula Airport
52100
Valtura
Kroatien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 13,922°
Latitude: 44,894°

About

Pula Airport is a large airport in Croatia, serving the region of Pula, Croatia. The longest runway is 9.678 feet or 2.950 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Zračna luka Pula/Pula
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Pula, Croatia
Longest runway: 9678 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PUY, ICAO: LDPL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Pula City Center Accommodation

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Vrtlarska 1
52100 Pula
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Velanera Hotel & Restaurant

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Franje Mosnja 3b, Sisan
52204 Ližnjan
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Minerva

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Sad 33
52203 Medulin
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Gorana- Apartments

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Kolezi 9
52100 Pula
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Tisa

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Premanturska Cesta 1-25
52100 Pula,Pula - Pola
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 13:00
Weekend: closed


Apartments Blanka Marina

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Premanturska Cesta 182 b
52100 Pula - Pola
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Zibi

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Brajdine 99 A
52203 Medulin
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Vizula

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Brajdine 110
52203 Medulin
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Galija

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Epulonova Ulica 3
52100 Pula,Pula - Pola
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Riviera Guest House

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Splitska 1
52100 Pula
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Cessna 172 [OM-AFD] landing at LDPL

Published: August 28, 2013
Length: 07:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dave Michulek

training flight to Croatia.

pula airport

Published: February 25, 2010
Length: 10:37 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: mojputopis

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.