Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +385 51 231 666

Street address:
Lošinj Island Airport
Privlaka ul. 19
51550
Mali Lošinj
Kroatien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 14,393°
Latitude: 44,566°

About

Lošinj Island Airport is a large airport in Croatia, serving the region of Lošinj, Mali Losinj. The longest runway is 2.953 feet or 900 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sport Airport Lošinj, Losinj Arpt
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Lošinj, Mali Losinj
Longest runway: 2953 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LSZ, ICAO: LDLO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Bellevue

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Cikat 9
51550 Mali Losinj
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Mare Mare Suites

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Riva Losinjskih Kapetana 36
51550 Mali Losinj
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Aurora

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Suncana Uvala 4
51550 Mali Losinj
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Familiy Vespera

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Suncana uvala 5
51550 Mali Losinj
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vitality Hotel Punta

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Sestavina 17
51550 Mali Losinj
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Boutique Hotel Alhambra

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
CIKAT 16
51550 MALI LOSINJ
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Avionom iznad Lošinja i Cresa (09.02.2005)

Published: February 23, 2015
Length: 02:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Volim Nerezine

Cessnom i Piperom sa Ćunskog aerodroma preko Malog Lošinja, Nerezina, Osora, Lubenica i Cresa davne 2005-te po preljepom zimskom danu.

LANDING IN LUSSINPICCOLO

Published: April 24, 2010
Length: 19:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nicola Ferramola

Atterraggio all'aeroporto internazionale di Lussimpiccolo (Croazia)

Losinj summer session 2010

Published: August 11, 2010
Length: 48:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: tzgml

Losinj Summer Session Mali Lošinj - Airport lošinj Artists: Furr&Hazendonk (HOL) Andrew Technique & F. Sonik (SLO) Art Patrice (HR) Mateo Klaic (HR)

Take off rwy02 Losinj LDLO airport, Croatia

Published: September 24, 2013
Length: 19:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Gigi Inzi

We are already cleared for departure rwy02 at Losinj LDLO airport, direct to LABIN climbing at 6000 ft.

Lussinpiccolo: l'aeroporto

Published: May 26, 2009
Length: 13:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nicola Ferramola

Breve ripresa delle strutture dell'aeroporto.

In volo da Padova a Lussino

Published: July 22, 2010
Length: 15:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ivo Rossi

Padova lussino.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.