Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +385 1 4562 170

Street address:
Zagreb Airport
Ulica Rudolfa Fizira 1
10150
Zagreb
Kroatien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,069°
Latitude: 45,743°

About

Zagreb Airport is a large airport in Croatia, serving the region of Zagreb, Pleso, Croatia. The longest runway is 10.669 feet or 3.252 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Zračna luka Zagreb, Pleso
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Zagreb, Pleso, Croatia
Longest runway: 10669 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZAG, ICAO: LDZA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Zovko

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Slavonska Avenija 59
10360 Zagreb
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Royal Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Ulica Sandora Brescenskog 8
10410 Velika Gorica
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aristos

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Cebini 33
10000 Zagreb
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 0:00 - 23:59


Residence Zagreb

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
Avenija Dubrava 70
10040 Zagreb
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dream Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Fausta Vrancica 12
10410 Velika Gorica
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Stari Jasen Gesthouse

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Karla Weingartnera 11
10410 Velika Mlaka
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Best Western Hotel Stella

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Maslenička 1
10010 Zagreb
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lugarnica

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Culinecka Cesta 214
10000 Zagreb
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Loop Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Župančićeva 18
10000 Zagreb
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ivac Inn

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Šandora Brešcenskog 1
10410 Velika Gorica
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

ZG to VIENNA Cessna Citation CJ2+ TAKEOFF

Published: February 21, 2009
Length: 06:14 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Lažni Branitelj

ZG to VIENNA - Cessna Citation CJ2+ TAKEOFF.

Antonov An-225 Mriya...dawn takeoff from runway 05 LDZA + ATC (10.11.2013.-Zagreb-Pleso-Croatia)

Published: November 11, 2013
Length: 43:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: fire2hr

Antonov An-225 Mriya...dawn takeoff from runway 05 LDZA with live ATC (10.11.2013.-Zagreb-Pleso-Croatia)

Slijetanje na Pleso

Published: October 23, 2007
Length: 07:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: igorBgood

Slijetanje na Pleso Germanwingsovim Airbusom A319 u turbulentnim uvjetima.

Croatia Airlines Landing, Pleso Airport, Zagreb - Bombardier Dash 8 Q400

Published: September 23, 2012
Length: 42:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jonathan Browne Menzies

NOTE: The first few minutes of this video feature the Croatian countryside. Please skip to 3:10 for the landing. Likes, dislikes, comments, and messages appreciated! It was my first time...

Gear down, landing in Zagreb

Published: July 14, 2010
Length: 00:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Sasha B.

Vacation 2010 (landing in Zagreb)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.