Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +387 51 535 210

Street address:
Banja Luka International Airport
Mahovljani
78250
Bosnien und Herzegowina

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 17,298°
Latitude: 44,941°

About

Banja Luka International Airport is a large airport in Bosnia and Herzegovina, serving the region of Banja Luka, Mahovljani. The longest runway is 8.213 feet or 2.503 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Међународни Аеродром Бања Лука
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Banja Luka, Mahovljani
Longest runway: 8213 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BNX, ICAO: LQBK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Kaldera Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Karadjordjeva bb
78250 Laktasi
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Air Show Training @ LQBK (Banja Luka Airport)

Published: November 29, 2010
Length: 04:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: djolesar

Dodatak za FSX, "Aerodrom Banja Luka" by DSI Design, http://www.dsidesign.rs.

Aerodrom Banja Luka

Published: November 26, 2010
Length: 26:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: djolesar

Dodatak za FSX, "Aerodrom Banja Luka" by DSI Design, http://www.dsidesign.rs.

Tornado u Bosni i Hercegovini: Maglajani - Mahovljani 26. juni,2010.

Published: June 30, 2014
Length: 06:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vsp MeteoKanal

Ovaj video je učitan na još par kanala ali zbog bojazni od gubitka učitavamo ga i mi. Video je veoma značajan za meteorologe i meteorologe amatere u RS/ BiH i regiji. Autor ovog videa...

Goran Rancev - VW Golf VR6 voznje

Published: May 31, 2013
Length: 27:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 1na1 Trke Ubrzanja

Goran Rancev iz Beograda. Prvi nastup je bio u Batajnici 2007. Sledeca trka na kojoj se pojavio bila je Banja Luka gde osvojio drugo mesto u klasi vozeci u finalu protiv Porsche-a prvog dana.

Street Race Banja Luka 2007

Published: February 12, 2014
Length: 53:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 1na1 Trke Ubrzanja

Do sada neobjavljeni video materijal iz arhive video produkcije 1NA1. Pozadinski snimci takmicara i ljudstva iz organizacije. From the archives of the video production. People and competitors...

737 Landing @ Banja Luka RWY 35

Published: December 10, 2010
Length: 09:24 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: djolesar

Dodaci za FSX, "Aerodrom Banja Luka" i "VFR Banja Luka" by DSI Design, http://www.dsidesign.rs.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.