Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +381 11 2094444

Street address:
Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport
Aerodrom Beograd 59
Beograd 11180
Serbien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 20,309°
Latitude: 44,818°

About

Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport is a small airport in Serbia, serving the region of Belgrad, Surčin. The longest runway is 11.155 feet or 3.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Аеродром Београд - Никола Тесла
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Belgrad, Surčin
Longest runway: 11155 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BEG, ICAO: LYBE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Bali Paradizo

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Ugrinovacki Put 72
11000 Belgrade
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Garni Hotel Zeder

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Vojni PUT 2 1-135
11080 Beograd
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Euro Garni

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Ratarski put 37b
11080 Belgrad
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


New Belgrade

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Tosin Bunar 224a
11070 Beograd-Novi Beograd
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Franstal Apartments

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Gornjogradska 7b
11080 Belgrade
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:30 - 17:00
Weekend: 8:30 - 14:00


Zlatnik

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Dobanovacka Street 95
11080 Zemun
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Skala Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Bezanijska 3
11080 Belgrade
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Oasis

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Autoput za Novi Sad 75
11080 Belgrad
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


City Code Spa

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Slavonska 18
11080 Beograd-Zemun
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Orient Villa

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Dobanovacka 99
11080 Beograd-Zemun
Serbia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

lotnisko w Belgradzie. bałkański trip z Przemysławem Tchórzem. www.balkanyztchorzem.wordpress.com

Published: September 04, 2013
Length: 32:43 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: podróżnicze marzenia

we wczesniejszym filmiku pt. "autostrada pod Belgradem" opowiadałem dlaczego zostalismy wyrzuceni w nocy na austradzie 15km od Belgradu a 5km od lotniska. Ten filmik jest juz po nocy spędzonej.

Cessna 172 takeoff LYBE,Belgrade

Published: March 13, 2009
Length: 23:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: immelmann_jake

Taking-off from rwy 30 Surcin,LYBE, Belgrade, VFR training flight.

Belgrade in the night

Published: February 11, 2014
Length: 49:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Predrag Svilar

Belgrade/BEG-to-Stuttgart/STR Departing from Rwy12.

Nikola Tesla airport Plane spotting

Published: October 28, 2013
Length: 42:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: canagoran

27.october 2013.Serbia.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.