Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +40 256 386 089

Street address:
Timişoara Traian Vuia Airport
Strada Aeroportului 2
Timișoara 307200
Rumänien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 21,338°
Latitude: 45,810°

About

Timişoara Traian Vuia Airport is a medium sized airport in Romania, serving the region of Timişoara, Timisoara. The longest runway is 11.483 feet or 3.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroportul Internaţional Timişoara Traian Vuia, Timisoara (Traian Vuia) International
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Timişoara, Timisoara
Longest runway: 11483 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TSR, ICAO: LRTR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ice DYP Resort& Spa

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Calea Lugojului, nr. 27 A
307200 Timisoara
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tresor

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Str. Radu Tudoran Nr.18 (intr. din Aleea Ghirodei)
Timisoara
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Boca Junior

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
str. Simion Bărnuţiu nr. 29
300133 Timisoara
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vandia

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Strada Turda 28
300310 Timisoara
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Oxford Inns & Suites

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Strada Garofitei 26
300311 Timisoara
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Yasmine Pension

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Strada Uzinei 6
300314 Timisoara
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Arta

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Calea Lugojului 30
300305 Timisoara
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Strelitia

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Simion Barnutiu 44
300133 Timisoara
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Timisoara Air Show 2014 - Evolutie MiG 21 lancer

Published: July 13, 2014
Length: 15:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: calinkgb

SAAB 2000 Take-off from Timisoara, Romania

Published: July 11, 2007
Length: 43:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ciubex

SAAB 2000, take-off from Timisoara, Romania.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.