Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +382 20 444 244

Street address:
Podgorica Airport
Podgorica
Montenegro

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,252°
Latitude: 42,359°

About

Podgorica Airport is a small airport in Montenegro, serving the region of Podgorica, Golubovci, Montenegro. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aerodrom Podgorica, Аеродром Подгорица, Golubovci
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Podgorica, Golubovci, Montenegro
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TGD, ICAO: LYPG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HOTEL OASIS - TUZI

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
E762
0 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ramada Podgorica

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Save Kovacevica 74
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel City

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Crnogorskih Serdara no. 5
81101 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 06:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Hotel-apartments OldTown Podgorica

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Petra Prlje 37
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


M Nikic

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
Kralja Nikole bb
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel M

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Miladina Popovica Br 5a
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 00:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Laguna

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Vojislavljevica 72
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Terminus

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Mitra Bakica
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BOJATOURS LUX PODGORICA

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
10 KRALJA NIKOLE
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Evropa Hotel Podgorica

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Orahovacka 16
81000 PODGORICA
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

ČRNA GORA PODGORICA AIRPORT desno Skadarsko jezero

Published: January 01, 2015
Length: 26:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Albin Novsak

Med pristajanjem smo naredili čisto drugačen manever - šli smo nad Skadarsko jezero, ki je ravno takrat poplavljalo.

MGX Fokker 100 LYPG landing

Published: September 18, 2010
Length: 49:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Zoran Grba

Montenegro Airlines Fokker 100 landing at Podgorica (LYPG) airport on clear day METAR: LYPG 161300Z 16005KT 100V220 9999 FEW040 28/13 Q1014 NOSIG.

C-17 Globemaster III Podgorica, Montenegro

Published: February 22, 2012
Length: 36:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: saxpg

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.