Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,862°
Latitude: 42,839°

About

Berane Airport is a small airport in Montenegro, serving the region of Berane.

Facts:
Local name: Aerodrom Berane, Dolac
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Berane
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IVG, ICAO: LYBR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel S

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Mitopolita Pajsije bb
84300 Berane
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Lukas

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Milorada Jovančevića bb
84300 Berane
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Trailer 20 Godina Ulice Streetboys Berane

Published: February 26, 2015
Length: 54:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mikri Maus

TRIATLON BERANE 2014 - SPORT UNION ARES ARILJE

Published: December 03, 2014
Length: 00:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SportUnion Ares

Ovo je ujedno i drugi deo naseg prethodnog klipa i koji se odnosio na pripremu za triatlon TIM BERANE 2014, a ovaj na fantasti;no druzenje na istom takmicenju. Skidamo kapu organizatorima na...

Akrobacije iznad Aerodroma Dolac Berane

Published: January 25, 2007
Length: 49:53 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Aqvius

Prelijep dan za letenje, prelijepa panorama Berana iz pticije perspektive.

Letenje na UTVI 75 - Aerodrom Dolac Berane

Published: September 11, 2007
Length: 03:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aqvius

Jedan od lijepih i rijetkih trenutaka na Aerodromu "Dolac" u Beranama kada se cuje zvuk motora aviona AK "Berane". Da se podsjetimo kako je to nekad bilo. Nadamo se da cemo na ovom aerodromu...

Iva kraljica no.2

Published: January 30, 2011
Length: 44:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cimbo007

SNOWBOARDING 2015 SUNNY DAY-MONTENEGRO-LOKVE

Published: February 16, 2015
Length: 43:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Karim Pacariz

This is our first shot with the GoPro Hero camera 4! Expect a lot of good shots of us! See you next time!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.