Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 080 580 0200

Street address:
Bari / Palese International Airport
Viale Enzo Ferrari
70128 Bari BA
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,761°
Latitude: 41,139°

About

Bari / Palese International Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Bari. The longest runway is 8.005 feet or 2.440 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Bari
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Bari
Longest runway: 8005 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BRI, ICAO: LIBD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Parco dei Principi Hotel Congress SPA

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Prolungamento Viale Europa 6
70128 Bari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vittoria Parc Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Nazionale 10F
70128 Bari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Palumbo Masseria Sant'Anna Bari Palese

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Vittorio Veneto 31/33
70128 Bari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Riva del Sole Hotel & Residence

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
SS 16 km 787 225
70054 Giovinazzo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western HR

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Strada Statale 96
70026 Modugno
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Bari Giovinazzo

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Strada Statale 16 Km 786 950 Giovinazzo
70054 Giovinazzo
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Riviera

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Tito Schipa 7
70127 Bari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western La Baia Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Vico V Vittorio Veneto 29
70128 Bari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Tre Sorelle B&B

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Piazza Capitaneo 48
70128 Bari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Rosa Blu Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Traversa 9 D via Nazionale, 15
70128 Bari
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

[FSX Full HD] Airbus A320 bad weather landing in Bari Palese

Published: November 24, 2013
Length: 39:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Andyphone

Full HD! Emotions on the short final ;-) Bad weather landing runway 25 in Bari Palese airport (LIBD) with the Airbus A320 on Flight Simulator X. Leave your comments and click like if you like...

[FSX Full HD] Take off from Bari-Palese with the Airbus A320

Published: August 16, 2014
Length: 02:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andyphone

Testing the FXAA Post Process Injection Tool on Microsoft Flight Simulator X, to watch in full HD. Take off from Bari-Palese with the Airbus A 320 (Aerosoft Airbus X Extended. You can download...

[FSX HD1080p] FR8707 Ryanair 737-8AS Night Landing LIBD Bari Palese Macchie

Published: January 20, 2015
Length: 54:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: DennyLillo737

E finalmente sono tornato! My website: www.dennylillo737.jimdo.com.

[HD] FSX B717 AirTran land Bari Palese & Presentazione Bari Palese !! BEST VIDEO !!

Published: December 29, 2011
Length: 33:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: DennyLillo737

Questo lo reputo il miglior video che abbia mai realizzato! Se volete unirvi a noi e condividere con noi la vostra passione e parlare di aerei o di qualunque cosa vogliate mettete mi piace...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.