Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 0831 411 7406

Street address:
Brindisi / Casale Airport
Contrada Baroncino
72100 Brindisi BR
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 17,947°
Latitude: 40,658°

About

Brindisi / Casale Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Brindisi. The longest runway is 8.307 feet or 2.532 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Brindisi Papola-Casale, Papola Casale
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Brindisi
Longest runway: 8307 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BDS, ICAO: LIBR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Internazionale Grande Albergo

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Lungomare Regina Margherita
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Nettuno Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Angelo Titi, 41
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Orientale Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Corso Garibaldi 40
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Executive Inn Hotel Boutique

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Pozzo Traiano 24
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Palazzo Virgilio

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Corso Umberto I 149
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Masseria Marziale Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Contrada Mitran 1
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Torino

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Largo Palumbo 6
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Barsotti Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Via Cavour 1
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Nemo Hotel Residence

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Via Riccardo Moretti 3
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 15:00 - 22:30


Santo Stefano Luxury Rooms

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Scrasce 54
72100 Brindisi
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 8:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 14:00


Videos from the area of the airport

TifoMatera | Brindisi - Matera 0-0 - Ingresso degli ultras materani allo stadio Fanuzzi di Brindisi

Published: September 25, 2013
Length: 42:36 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Tifo Matera

22/9/2013 Brindisi - Matera 0-0 Stadio Fanuzzi di Brindisi Ingresso degli ultras materani allo stadio Fanuzzi di Brindisi. http://www.facebook.com/TifoMatera.

[HD] Saudi Arabian B747-200 taxiing and take off from Brindisi Airport

Published: December 28, 2013
Length: 17:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: LefThirtysix

Boeing 747-200 SF Jumbo (Saudi Arabian Airlines Cargo) EK74799 taxiing and take off from Brindisi Casale Airport Boeing 747-200 SF Jumbo (Saudi Arabian Airlines Cargo) EK74799 rulla e decolla.

Boeing KC-767 Tanker salute and missed approach at Brindisi Airport

Published: April 02, 2015
Length: 03:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: LefThirtysix

Boeing KC-767A Tanker, Italian Air Force (MM62226 / 14° Stormo Pratica di Mare) salute and missed approach at Brindisi Casale Airport Boeing KC-767A Cisterna, Aeronautica Militare (MM62226...

[HD] A321-231 Monarch Airlines emergency taxiing at Brindisi Airport

Published: April 11, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: LefThirtysix

Airbus A321-231 Monarch Airlines (G-ZBAI) taxiing after emergency landing (because of smoke in the cockpit) at Brindisi Casale Airport Airbus A321-231 Monarch Airlines (G-ZBAI) rullaggio...

Aermacchi T-346 RSV go around at Brindisi Airport

Published: August 05, 2014
Length: 17:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: LefThirtysix

Aermacchi T346A Master RSV (Reparto Sperimentale Volo) destined to 61° Stormo does a go around at Brindisi Casale Airport Aermacchi T346A Master RSV (Reparto Sperimentale Volo) destinato...

Brindisi Harbour: cruise departing - www.odisseo.com

Published: November 14, 2010
Length: 08:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Typical from Puglia - Italy: food, wine & lif

Italian wine tasting - typical products from Puglia - last minute b & b www.Odisseo.com | Brindisi - Italy |

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.