Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +387 33 289 100

Street address:
Sarajevo International Airport
Kurta Schorka 36
Sarajevo 71000
Bosnien und Herzegowina

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 18,331°
Latitude: 43,825°

About

Sarajevo International Airport is a small airport in Bosnia and Herzegovina, serving the region of Sarajevo, Butmir, Bosnia and Herzegovina. The longest runway is 8.666 feet or 2.641 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Međunarodni Aerodrom Sarajevo, Butmir
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Sarajevo, Butmir, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Longest runway: 8666 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SJJ, ICAO: LQSA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Malak Regency Sarajevo

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Hrasnička cesta bb
71210 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Hills Sarajevo Congress & Thermal spa resort

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Butmirska cesta 18
71210 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Octagon

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Akifa Seremeta 48
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: 6:00 - 23:00


Hotel by Gastroid

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Nike Kolumbića 78
71210 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


University Hotel Emiran

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Aleja Bosne Srebrene bb
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hollywood

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Dr. Mustafe Pintola 23
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Elegance

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Zeljeznicka 10
71210 Ilidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Brass

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Nike Kolumbia 78
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Hipodrom

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Hipodromska do 82
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PANSION ARIZONA

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
RAVNOGORSKA 19
71123 SARAJEVO
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Antonov An-124 Ruslan Sarajevo Airport LQSA

Published: April 21, 2013
Length: 27:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: KontrolaLetenja

Video by Kontrolaletenja.net - Prvi kontrolorski internet portal! 16.04.2013. Antonov An-124 Ruslan departing Sarajevo International Airport LQSA. Copyright by Kontrolaletenja.net. More info...

Turkish Airlines and Austrian Airlines at Sarajevo International Airport LQSA

Published: April 20, 2013
Length: 30:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: KontrolaLetenja

Video by Kontrolaletenja.net - Prvi kontrolorski internet portal! 17.04.2013. Turkish Airlines, Airbus A319, call sign THY9EY, from Istanbul landing at LQSA runway 12. Immediately after the...

Royal Air Force Airbus A330-200 at Sarajevo International Airport LQSA

Published: May 10, 2013
Length: 44:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: KontrolaLetenja

Royal Air Force Airbus A330-200 landed at Sarajevo International Airport LQSA. Copyright by Kontrolaletenja.net. More info at our facebook page https://www.facebook.com/pages/Kontrolaletenjanet/3.

Take off Sarajevo International Airport with Turkish Airlines

Published: September 07, 2013
Length: 42:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: samoprolaznik

Take off from Sarajevo International Airport SJJ with Turkish Airlines THY مطار سراييفو الدولي خطوط الجوية التركية.

Pegasus Airlines at Sarajevo International Airport LQSA

Published: April 22, 2013
Length: 42:08 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: KontrolaLetenja

Video by Kontrolaletenja.net - Prvi kontrolorski internet portal! 22.04.2013. Pegasus Airlines, Boeing B737-800, call sign PGT729, from Sabiha Gökçen International Airport landing at LQSA...

povratak zmajeva iz Kaunasa

Published: October 16, 2013
Length: 01:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: sudolini

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.