Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,233°
Latitude: 43,117°

About

Žabljak Airport is a small airport in Montenegro, serving the region of Žabljak Airport, Zabljak, Žabljak.

Facts:
Local name: Аеродром Жабљак, Zabljak
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Žabljak Airport, Zabljak, Žabljak
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZBK, ICAO: ZBK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Polar Star

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Borje Bb
84220 Borje
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 23:59 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Zabljak-Njegovudja- 13 jul 2012

Published: July 22, 2012
Length: 04:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: mikos1ful

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.