Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +355 4 238 1600

Street address:
Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa
Airport Rd Rinas
1504
Albanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,721°
Latitude: 41,415°

About

Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa is a small airport in Albania, serving the region of Tirana, Albania. The longest runway is 8.971 feet or 2.734 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporti Ndërkombëtar i Tiranës Nënë Tereza, Rinas
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Tirana, Albania
Longest runway: 8971 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TIA, ICAO: LATI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Airport Tirana

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Fshati Rinas.in front of Tirana International Airport
0190 Tirana
Albania

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Premier Ark Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Airport RD Rinas
1003 Tirane
Albania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Class

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Highway Tirana Durres km 11,Vore
1003 Vorë
Albania

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 0:00


Doro City

Address
Distance: 7,2 mi
Muhamet Gjollesha, Md 38, H1
1023 Tirane
Albania

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lubjana

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Autostrada Tirane-durres Km 1
00355 Tirana
Albania

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ferrari Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,7 mi
Rr. Don Bosko
1001 Tirane
Albania

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


VERZACI HOTEL-RINAS

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
RRUGA NENE TEREZA TIRANA
1000 RINAS
Albania

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VILA AEROPORT-RINAS

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
RRUGA NENE TEREZA TIRANA
1000 RINAS
Albania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Albania. Landing on Rinas with BA. HD

Published: April 24, 2009
Length: 48:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Bardhok Ndoji

If you were flying with BA from Gatwick Aeroport to Tirana on 19 of March 2009, this may bring you up some memories. It was rather scary because BA did fail twice to land on the aeroport. The...

Alitalia AZ taking off from Tirana Albania 09-2014

Published: March 10, 2015
Length: 01:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jetman131

Alitalia AZ taking off from Tirana Albania.

Turkish A320 Taxing at Tirana Airport Ist-Tia 12-2012

Published: October 28, 2013
Length: 55:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jetman131

A320 Turkish Taxing at Tirana Airport Ist-Tia 12-2012.

A310 Landing Tirana Albania TK IST-TIA 10-2012

Published: November 04, 2012
Length: 52:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jetman131

A310 Landing Tirana Albania Turkish Airlines IST-TIA 10-2012.

A319 Turkish Taking Off from Tirana Airport TIA - IST 10/2012

Published: October 29, 2012
Length: 55:05 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: jetman131

A319 Turkish Airlines Taking Off from Tirana Airport TIA - IST 10/2012.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.