Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +385 20 773 100

Street address:
Dubrovnik Airport
20213
Čilipi
Kroatien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 18,268°
Latitude: 42,561°

About

Dubrovnik Airport is a small airport in Croatia, serving the region of Dubrovnik. The longest runway is 10.827 feet or 3.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Čilipi Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dubrovnik
Longest runway: 10827 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DBV, ICAO: LDDU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Remisens Hotel Albatros

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Od Zala 2
20210 Cavtat
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Apartments Zvrko

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Poluganje 33
20210 Konavle
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Nick

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Put od Cavtata 49
20210 Konavle
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Remisens Hotel Epidaurus

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Od Zala 1
20210 Cavtat
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Cavtat

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Tiha 8
20210 Cavtat
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Apartments Logoš Cavtat

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Put Od Cavtata 10
20210 Konavle
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Royal

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Iznad Tihe 12
20210 Cavtat
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Bacan Serviced Apartments

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Put Od Cavtata 15
20210 Cavtat
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 18:00)
Weekend: 9:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 18:00)


Apartments Dub Cavtat

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Juraja Dalmatinca 1
20210 Konavle
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bacan Serviced Apartments

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Put od Cavtata 15
20210 Konavle
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Croatia Airlines Bombardier Q400 Take-off Dubrovnik - 2010 05 21

Published: June 02, 2010
Length: 15:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Hockey Player Geo

This was my flight upon leaving Dubrovnik to come home. It was clear and the fields and mountains were throughout the take-off. We flew southeastward (RWY12), then turned back northward,...

Norwegian Boeing 737 LN-DYR Landing at Dubrovnik Airport DBV [1080p HD]

Published: May 02, 2014
Length: 19:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: charlest103 Aviation Videos ✈

Landing at Dubrovnik Airport (DBV / LDDU) on a very wet and miserable day after a very nice flight from London Gatwick with Norwegian. MORE INFO: Airline: Norwegian Air Shuttle Aircraft:...

Zagreb - Dubrovnik - Zagreb (LDZA-LDDU-LDZA)

Published: January 16, 2014
Length: 19:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Antonio Pezo

Lots of funny video artifacts (after stabilizing video) Training flight from Zagreb to Dubrovnik and back. Nice sunny day with scattered clouds. PIC From Zagreb to Dubrovnik - Emir Memić....

Bombardier Q400 (9A-CQB) Croatia Airlines landing in Dubrovnik

Published: May 08, 2014
Length: 21:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: nqqmz

Bombardier Q400 (9A-CQB) operated by Croatia Airlines from Zagreb lands in Dubrovnik (OU384, ZAG-DBV, 05.2014)

Croatia Airlines Dubrovnik - Zagreb 18 January 2009 test before take off

Published: January 26, 2009
Length: 41:19 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: dusko jancic

This flight was in the early morning at 6:30 AM on the 18th of January 2009 From Dubrovnik to Zagreb. The enitre cabin crew are female including the captain and the co pilot. The captain on...

British Airways A320 Landing in Dubrovnik

Published: February 14, 2014
Length: 47:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Simon Storvik-Green

British Airways Airbus A320-200 flight BA2678 arriving from London Gatwick (LGW) into Dubrovnik Čilipi (DBV) on the 13th February 2014. Aircraft: G-TTOB. An absolutely stunning approach...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.