Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +382 32 671 337

Street address:
Tivat Airport
Adriatic Highway
Mrčevac
Tivat
Montenegro

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 18,723°
Latitude: 42,405°

About

Tivat Airport is a small airport in Montenegro, serving the region of Tivat. The longest runway is 8.208 feet or 2.502 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Аеродром Тиват
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tivat
Longest runway: 8208 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TIV, ICAO: LYTV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Regent Porto Montenegro

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
OBALA BB PORTO MONTENEGRO VILLAGE
85320 Tivat
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Montenegrino

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
21. Novembra 9
85320 Tivat
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


D&D Apartments

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Jurija Gagarina 11a
85320 Tivat
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:30
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Hotel Villa Duomo

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Stari Grad 385
85330 Kotor
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Porto In

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Njegoseva 211
85330 Kotor
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Apartmani Petkovic

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Gradiosnica Bb
85320 Tivat
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Royal

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Kalimanj bb
85320 Tivat
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Magnolia Apartments

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Trg Magnolia 2A Tivat
85320 Tivat
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


VIZANTIJA HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
KALUDJEROVINA BB
85323 TIVAT
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SPLENDIDO HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
GLAVATI BB KOTOR
83335 PRCANJ
Montenegro

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

NordStar Airlines Boeing 737-800 at Tivat Airport [TIV-LYTV]

Published: January 02, 2014
Length: 46:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

2 738 from NordStar (Russian airline) at Tivat Airport, Montenegro. Filmed on august 17th 2013. 2 738 de NordStar (compagnie russe) à l'aéroport de Tivat au Monténégro. Filmé le 17/08/2013.

Aerodrom Tivat

Published: February 04, 2015
Length: 57:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Igor Vandam

Tivat Airport is an international airport serving the Montenegrin coastal town of Tivat and the surrounding region. The airport is situated 3 km (1.9 mi) south of the centre of Tivat, with...

Landing at Tivat

Published: June 23, 2014
Length: 00:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Петрова Варвара

Landing at Tivat. Montenegro.

AVIOGENEX B737-200 YU-ANP Flight Tivat to Belgrad 08.09.2008

Published: May 16, 2013
Length: 44:31 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: coronadojet

On a regular scheduled flight, the Serbian JAT AIRWAYS is operating the flights from Belgrad to Tivat in Montenegro by ATR aircraft. But on this September morning there was some extra cargo...

Черногория Тиват посадка самолёт А 320

Published: July 26, 2014
Length: 01:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: mizantrop high level

Посадка в аэропорту города Тиват в Черногории (вид из иллюминатора). Утро. За бортом +26 и ясно!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.