Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 15,535°
Latitude: 41,433°

About

Foggia / Gino Lisa Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Foggia. The longest runway is 4.724 feet or 1.440 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Foggia "Gino Lisa"
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Foggia
Longest runway: 4724 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FOG, ICAO: LIBF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Cicolella

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Viale Ventiquattro Maggio 60
71121 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


White House

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Via Monte Sabotino 24
71100 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Palazzo Sant'Elena

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Via Vincenzo della Rocca 4
71121 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Europa Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Via Monfalcone 52
71121 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Villa dei Gourmets

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Traversa Viale Virgilio Cep
71100 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Del Cacciatore Albergo

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Vico Arrigotti 4
71121 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 20:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:30 (lunchbreak: 15:00 - 17:30)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:30 (lunchbreak: 15:00 - 17:30)


Villa Etrò

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Via GUSTAVO CAMMEO 56
71122 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 16:00 - 20:00
Weekend: closed


Muro Torto Bed and Breakfast

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Via Saverio Altamura 20
71100 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 10:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le residenze di Via Lo Re

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
via Antonio lo re 70
71121 Foggia
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 20:00
Weekend: closed