Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +385 21 559 711

Street address:
Bol Airport
Hvarska ul. 8
21400
Supetar
Kroatien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,680°
Latitude: 43,286°

About

Bol Airport is a large airport in Croatia, serving the region of Brač Island, Bol. The longest runway is 4.724 feet or 1.440 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Brač Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Brač Island, Bol
Longest runway: 4724 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BWK, ICAO: LDSB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Borak Bluesun Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Put Zlatnog rata 42
21420 Bol
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Elaphusa Bluesun Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Put Zlatnog rata 46
21420 Bol
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Komazin

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Nikice Kolumbica 2
21450 Hvar
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kastil

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Radica Frane 1
21420 Bol,Bol
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Daniela

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Domovinskog rata 54
21420 Bol
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Apartments Pucisca

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Klesarska 31, Brac Island
21412 Pucisca
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

DEHFK Takeoff from Brac airport (LDSB) in strong crosswind

Published: September 20, 2009
Length: 07:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: joc1954

Takeoff from Brac airport in strong crosswind.

Portoroz to Brac

Published: October 03, 2007
Length: 52:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Bjorn Comhaire

Last leg of the second day of our summertrip 2007. At Portoroz we had no idea where we were going to fly to next. After a short discussion with the local operations guy and a few phonecalls...

Landing at Brač Island (LDSB), Croatia

Published: September 20, 2009
Length: 22:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: joc1954

Landing at Brac airport on Island of Brač, Croatia.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.