Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +36 1 296 7000

Street address:
Budapest Listz Ferenc Internationall Airport
Budapest
1185 Ungarn

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,256°
Latitude: 47,437°

About

Budapest Listz Ferenc Internationall Airport is a large airport in Hungary, serving the region of Budapest. The longest runway is 12.162 feet or 3.707 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Budapest Liszt Ferenc Nemzetközi Repülőtér, Ferihegy
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Budapest
Longest runway: 12162 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BUD, ICAO: LHBP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Airport Budapest

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
130 lorinci
2220 Vecses
Hungary

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Budapest Airport Hotel Stáció****superior Wellness & Conference

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Széchenyi u. 20.
2220 Vecses
Hungary

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ferihegy

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Ulloi ut 809/b
2200 Vecsés
Hungary

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Budapest Airport

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Vecsési utca 1-27
1185 Budapest XVIII
Hungary

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Take-off Budapest, felszállás, Travel Service Boeing 737-800 Budapest-Hurghada

Published: February 22, 2011
Length: 56:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Varga Tamás

Felszállás a Budapestről Hurghadába tartó charterjárattal 2009.06.17-én Boeing 737-800-as géppel.

BUDAPEST AIRPORT TRANSFER - CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN CARS

Published: May 17, 2013
Length: 14:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Transfers & Excursions Between Budapest & Eur

http://taxicab.hu & http://transferbudapesthungary.com services: From Budapest to anywhere in Hungary or Europe! Chauffeur driven car rental is the ideal combination with the taxi and the...

Budapest Airport - Terrace view spotting

Published: April 01, 2015
Length: 37:39 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: taxavol

A short visit at Budapest Ferenc Liszt Int'l. airport, as we all know: Ferihegy (BUD / LHBP). Recorded in 21st March 2015, close to the end of Winter Schedule.

Budapest - Zürich with Helvetic Airways Fokker 100 HB-JVG

Published: August 31, 2014
Length: 54:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: antallajos

Cargolux Boeing 747-8F, LX-VCK landing at Liszt Ferenc Airport Budapest (Ferihegy) HD

Published: January 10, 2015
Length: 24:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Zoldi 211

Cargolux Boeing 747-8F sunset landing at Liszt Ferenc Airport Budapest (Ferihegy) HD 6.1.2015. HQ sound.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.