Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +421 2/330 333 53

Street address:
M. R. Štefánik Airport
Ivanská cesta
820 01 Bratislava
Slowakei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 17,213°
Latitude: 48,170°

About

M. R. Štefánik Airport is a large airport in Slovakia, serving the region of Bratislava. The longest runway is 10.466 feet or 3.190 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Letisko M. R. Štefánika, M. R. Stefanika
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Bratislava
Longest runway: 10466 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BTS, ICAO: LZIB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Agatka Bratislava

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Cierna Voda 611
83107 Bratislava
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Bratislava Gate One

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Ambrusova 7
82104 Bratislava
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Penzión Pohodička

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Krajná 48
821 04 Bratislava
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Bratislava

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Seberiniho 9
82103 Bratislava
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tempus Club Garni Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Rožnavská 34
82104 Bratislava
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Plus

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Bulharska 72
82104 Bratislava
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vienna House Easy Bratislava

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Galvaniho 28
821 04 Bratislava 2
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Color

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Pri Starom Myte 1
83104 Bratislava
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Modena

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Vlcie hrdlo 1/a
821 07 Bratislava
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel REMY

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Stará Vajnorská 37a
831 04 Bratislava 3
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Airbus A320 & Boeing 737 Takeoff from Bratislava

Published: July 07, 2011
Length: 38:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: motopejo

I went around the city of Bratislava, so I stopped for a moment at the airport M.R.Stefanika and took a few shots.First and second plane Airbus A320-211 , Boeing 737 Travel Service (SmartLynx...

AEROTRIP: Odlet z Bratislavy / Departure from Bratislava

Published: March 01, 2014
Length: 52:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: A E R O T R I P aerotrip.sk

Malá ukážka začiatku Vášho leteckého výletu - vyrolovanie spomedzi hangárov, cez odbavovaciu plochu, na dráhu a vzlet ponad slnečnú Bratislavu. Kam sa rozhodnete letieť ďalej,...

THE SIGHT & THE SOUND 2/4 : Hemus Air YAK-40 LZ-DOR inflight documentary from Bratislava to Leipzig

Published: November 17, 2014
Length: 53:04 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Daniel Frohriep-Ichihara

In June 2000 I was offered the opportunity to sample life onboard Hemus Air's fleet of YAK-40 and TU-134. I came all the way from Osaka, Japan and was rewarded with a full day of pure flying...

Airport Bratislava

Published: July 13, 2011
Length: 21:04 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: motopejo

Little spotting at the airport in Bratislava 07/2011. 1.Boeing 737-800 Ryanair 2.Boeing 737-800 Ryanair 3.Boeing 757-200 Sun d´Or International Airlines (El Al Israel) 4.McDonnell Douglas...

Ryanair (FR 2315)- Takeoff in Bratislava

Published: February 23, 2013
Length: 52:10 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Martin Schmidhofer

Hier der Start der Boeing 737-800 der Ryanair in Bratislava. Bin an diesem Tag nach Stansted geflogen um mir mal wieder den Ryanair-Hub anzusehen. Es war ein echt schöner Flug und ein echt...

Bratislava Airport

Published: September 30, 2009
Length: 01:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Marek Boháček

Start from airport Bratislava.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.