Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +36 83 200 304

Street address:
Sármellék International Airport
Sármellék
Repülőtér 1
8391 Ungarn

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 17,159°
Latitude: 46,686°

About

Sármellék International Airport is a large airport in Hungary, serving the region of Sármellék, Saarmelleek. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sármellék Nemzetközi Repülőtér, Saarmelleek/Balaton
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Sármellék, Saarmelleek
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SOB, ICAO: LHSM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ovit

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
Alsópáhoki út 1
8360 Keszthely
Hungary

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Sármellék (SOB) Hévíz-Balaton airport - UTair A321 + Wizz Training

Published: June 29, 2014
Length: 26:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: taxavol

Sármellék airport (Hévíz-Balaton, or erlier FlyBalaton) is a small international airport, but the biggest in Western Hungary. Every summer, many tourists arrive to this region to spend...

Sármellék-Rimini

Published: September 11, 2013
Length: 51:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: János Varga

Repülés Sármellékről Riminibe. Repülési idő 2 óra 18 perc repülő Beech 76 Duchess.

Visual approach and landing, runway 34, LHSM, Hévíz–Balaton Airport

Published: November 29, 2014
Length: 10:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: skyisthelimit.aero

Visual approach and subsequent landing on runway 34 at Hévíz–Balaton Airport also known as Sármellék International Airport.

Ford Focus 1.6 1/4 mile

Published: November 16, 2008
Length: 55:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: szg75

Ford Focus 1.6(100hp) vs. Suzuki Swift 1,3(93hp) FlyBalaton Dragracing,Sármellék,Hungary.

FSX - Leaf in the wind FDE

Published: October 21, 2013
Length: 21:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: clidey71

FSX freeware Sukhoi Su-26 - FDE test.

VW Golf PD TDI acceleration

Published: August 15, 2008
Length: 21:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tompibacsi

VW Golf PD TDI gyorsulás a sármelléki fly balaton reptérem.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.