Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +43 316 29020

Street address:
Graz Airport
8073 Feldkirchen bei Graz
Österreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 15,440°
Latitude: 46,991°

About

Graz Airport is a large airport in Austria, serving the region of Graz, Feldkirchen, Kalsdorf. The longest runway is 9.842 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Graz-Thalerhof
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Graz, Feldkirchen, Kalsdorf
Longest runway: 9842 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GRZ, ICAO: LOWG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Ramada Graz Airport

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Graz,Seering 10
8141 Unterpremstätten-Zettling
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Gästehaus Feldkirchen

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Triester Straße 220
8073 Feldkirchen bei Graz
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 10:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 6:30 - 10:00


Herberts Stubn

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Aufelderweg 21
8073 Feldkirchen bei Graz
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:30
Weekend: 6:00 - 23:30


Gasthaus Pension Nagl

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Triester Straße 32b
8073 Feldkirchen bei Graz
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 21:00


OEKOTEL A.E.I.O.U

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Forster Straße 70
8401 Kalsdorf bei Graz
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 21:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)


Reif Urdlwirt

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Hauptstr.85
8141 Unterpremstätten
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:30
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 22:00 - 7:00)


Greenrooms

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Rudersdorfer Straße 7
8055 Graz
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 14:00


Hotel Der Stockinger

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Hauptstraße 135
8141 Premstätten
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:30
Weekend: 8:00 - 11:00


Hotel Restaurant Meyer Meyer Gesbr

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Bahnhofstrasse 45
8401 Kalsdorf bei Graz
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:45 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 21:00 - 16:00)


Camellia

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Bundesstraße 41
8077 Gössendorf
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 18:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

Beech 76 Duchess takeoff Flughafen Graz | OE-FXQ

Published: April 05, 2015
Length: 42:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aviation Videos

www.facebook.com/aviationvideosgraz Flughafen Graz - 29.03.2015 Takeoff Flughafen Graz | GRZ | LOWG Runway 17C, 3000m x 45m Asphalt Beech 76 Duchess OE-FXQ.

NIKI HG3064 A320 takeoff Flughafen Graz | OE-LEG

Published: April 06, 2015
Length: 07:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aviation Videos

www.facebook.com/aviationvideosgraz Niki HG 3064 Flughafen Graz - Flughafen Palma de Mallorca 29.03.2015 Departure: 18.15 Arrival: 20.20 Takeoff Flughafen Graz | GRZ | LOWG Runway 17C, ...

Austrian OS245 Dash 8 takeoff Flughafen Graz | OE-LGM

Published: April 10, 2015
Length: 32:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aviation Videos

www.facebook.com/aviationvideosgraz Austrian Airlines OS 245 Flughafen Graz - Flughafen Stuttgart 29.03.2015 Departure: 18.35 Arrival: 19.50 Takeoff Flughafen Graz | GRZ | LOWG Runway 17C,...

InterSky 3L135 Dash 8 takeoff Flughafen Graz | OE-LSB

Published: April 11, 2015
Length: 16:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aviation Videos

www.facebook.com/aviationvideosgraz InterSky 3L 135 Flughafen Graz - Flughafen Zürich 29.03.2015 Departure: 18.00 Arrival: 19.25 Takeoff Flughafen Graz | GRZ | LOWG Runway 17C, 3000m x...

FlyNiki A320 GRAZ-Night Take Off

Published: December 14, 2014
Length: 58:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Niko Milak

Date: 13.12.2014 Time: 21:20 Location: Graz Airport (LOWG) Filmed with iPhone 5c.

Diamond DA20 Katana landing Flughafen Graz | D-ENIF

Published: April 03, 2015
Length: 28:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aviation Videos

www.facebook.com/aviationvideosgraz Flughafen Graz - Flughafen Graz 29.03.2015 Landing Flughafen Graz | GRZ | LOWG Runway 17C, 3000m x 45m Asphalt Diamond DA20 Katana D-ENIF.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.