Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +420 545 521 310

Street address:
Brno-Tuřany Airport
Letiště Brno-Tuřany 904/1
627 00 Brno
Tschechien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,694°
Latitude: 49,151°

About

Brno-Tuřany Airport is a large airport in Czechia, serving the region of Brno. The longest runway is 8.694 feet or 2.650 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Turany
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Brno
Longest runway: 8694 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BRQ, ICAO: LKTB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace*****

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Zelný Trh 2
602 00 Brno 25
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Old Town

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Francouzská 425/97
602 00 Brno
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grand Brno

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Benesova 18-20
657 83 Brno
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Arte

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Drobného 6
602 00 Brno
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 23:00


Albellus

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Rokycanova 4358/2
615 00 Brno
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Hnevkovského 13
617 00 Brno 17
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


City Aparthotel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Komárovské Nábrezí 2
617 00 Brno
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


U Heligonky

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Radlas 5
602 00 Brno 2
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 16:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 16:00 - 21:00


Penzion Dvořákova

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Dvorákova 1
60200 Brno
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 19:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 19:00


Amphone

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Trída Kpt. Jarose 29
602 00 Brno 2
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Wizz Air - landing Brno airport LKTB

Published: July 20, 2011
Length: 58:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aeroplanes11

WZZ4BK from London Luton (LTN) to airport Brno Tuřany (BRQ), Airbus A320-232, Reg: HA-LPQ, landing date: 2011-07-18, touch-down time: 18:43 CET Přistání letiště Brno.

Brno radar - LKTB APP - mountains of TFC

Published: January 17, 2015
Length: 38:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Michael Němec

Come to support TFC in LKAA FIR!!! ,,nejhorší ATC v Brně na pozici APC,, Nechte si chutnat.

Czech Connect Airlines take-off Brno Airport LKTB

Published: December 25, 2011
Length: 10:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aeroplanes11

CCG108 from Brno Tuřany BRQ to Moscow Domodedovo Airport Москва DME - Boeing 737-42C Reg: OK-CCB date: 2011-12-25 taking-off time: 11:30 CET - brněnské erfíld near birdstrike.

Vidím město, jehož ...

Published: April 02, 2015
Length: 55:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Radim Machů

Polítání se Zlin Z-142 okolo LKTB

Published: August 27, 2014
Length: 14:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Martin Odvářka

Krátké video z leteckého výcviku na LKTB (Tuřany Brno) Doufám, že se Vám bude líbit :-)) .. je to moje první video co jsem dělal tak buďte shovívaví :-)

Ryanair's Boeing 737-800 Landing - FR8403 STN - BRQ

Published: March 20, 2014
Length: 23:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: p4j1n

Ryanair's Boeing 737-800 Landing - flight FR8403 from London Stansted (STN) to Brno (BRQ). Video taken by Nexus 4.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.