Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +420 220 111 888

Street address:
Ruzyně International Airport
Aviatická
161 08 Praha 6
Tschechien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 14,260°
Latitude: 50,101°

About

Ruzyně International Airport is a large airport in Czechia, serving the region of Prague. The longest runway is 12.189 feet or 3.715 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Mezinárodní letiště Praha-Ruzyně, Ruzyne
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Prague
Longest runway: 12189 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PRG, ICAO: LKPR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Courtyard Prague Airport

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Aviaticka 1092/8
161 00 Praha 614
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn PRAGUE AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
K Letisti 1074-32
16100 PRAGUE
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dvur Hoffmeister

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Velke Cicovice 45
252 68 Cicovice
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Villa St. Tropez

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Praha 6 - Ruzyne, Ruzynska 197/14
16100 Praha 112
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CityWest Apartments

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Klementova 4
155 00 Praga
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Sporthotel Hostivice

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Hájecká
253 01 Hostivice
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Meritum

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Staré Nám. 14
161 00 Praha
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pension Graf

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Ke Skale 269
253 01 Chyne
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Wertheim

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Karlovarská 51
163 00 Praha
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fortuna West

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Mrkvickova 2
163 00 Praha
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing at the Prague Airport

Published: October 10, 2014
Length: 18:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Petr Šejba

This day were nice clouds at the sky.

DAKOTA Douglas DC3 KLM take-off + landing

Published: May 15, 2012
Length: 43:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aeroplanes11

Dutch Dakota Association, Douglas DC3 Reg: PH-PBA, Letiště Praha - Prague Ruzyně Airport (PRG) oldtimer show, date: 2012-05-15 retro livery KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Prague Airport LKPR ©...

LANDING IN PRAGUE - SKYEUROPE - BOEING 737-700

Published: October 09, 2009
Length: 15:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: DustyWalls

Video Uncut landing in Prague with SkyEurope on Boeing 737-700, seat 5-F Video sin corte llegando a Praga con Skype Europe con su Boeing 737-700, asiento 5-F.

Cockpit Take-Off Arke's Boeing 787 Dreamliner PH-TFM from Prague

Published: April 17, 2015
Length: 52:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Persfoto

Arke was promoting their third Boeing 787 Dreamliner, the PH-TFM. During this day trip we flew from Amsterdam to Prague. On the way back I was invited to sit in the cockpit during take off....

Airplane Take-off. Praha. A-320. Взлет самолета.

Published: March 18, 2011
Length: 43:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vodila099

Airbus A319 - Prague Ruzyne (PRG / LKPR), morning landing

Published: February 01, 2015
Length: 30:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Boris Samoylenko

Rossiya - Russian Airlines Airbus A319 landing and taxiing at Prague Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG / LKPR), RWY 24 Fligh SU6221 Saint-Petersburg (LED) - Prague (PRG) Посадка и руление...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.