Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)35607 693

Street address:
Cottbus-Drewitz Airport
Flugplatzstraße 1
Jänschwalde

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 14,532°
Latitude: 51,889°

About

Cottbus-Drewitz Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Cottbus, Jänschwalde-Drewitz. The longest runway is 8.149 feet or 2.484 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flugplatz Cottbus-Drewitz
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cottbus, Jänschwalde-Drewitz
Longest runway: 8149 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CBU, ICAO: EDCD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Christinenhof & Spa Sport- und Tagung

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Hauptstr. 39
03185 Tauer
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Videos from the area of the airport

GORM Panda 4x4 Team - Fahrt auf dem 24h Rennen 2014 in Jänschwalde

Published: August 11, 2014
Length: 31:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: McGeorgeAven

Durchfahrt eines Fiat Panda 4x4 durch die Boxengasse und eine Runde auf dem 2014er GORM 24h-Rennen in Jänschwalde. Das Auto hat 24h durchgehalten und wahnsinnig viel Spass gebracht.

Jänschwalde rote Strecke

Published: April 04, 2010
Length: 43:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: marsedlak

Eine Runde auf der roten Strecke in Jänschwalde.

Quad-Ostern in Jänschwalde 2009 Teil 1

Published: April 13, 2009
Length: 51:58 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: SCA1308

Kleine Geländerunde am Karfreitag 2009 in Jänschwalde.

4.Quad-ATV-Treffen vom www.quadportal-brandenburg.de

Published: June 21, 2010
Length: 37:05 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Flunki Berlin

4.Treffen des Quadportal-Brandenburg in Jänschwalde vom 18.06.-20.06.2010.

Luftfahrzeug Airbus A400M auf dem Flugplatz Cottbus - Drewitz

Published: May 22, 2012
Length: 42:17 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Der Ural

Luftfahrzeugerprobung mit Airbus A400M auf dem Flugplatz Cottbus-Drewitz Der Flugplatz Cottbus-Drewitz wurde von Airbus Military S.L. als der Flugplatz in Europa ausgewählt, der die Voraussetzung ...

MiG-23BN des JBG-37

Published: January 19, 2011
Length: 58:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: wwwJBG37de

Zusammenschnitt aus verschieden Filmen über die LSK der DDR. www.jbg37.de.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.