Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)30 60911150

Street address:
Berlin-Tegel International Airport
Zufahrt zum Flughafen Tegel
13405 Berlin

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 13,288°
Latitude: 52,560°

About

Berlin-Tegel International Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Berlin, Tegel. The longest runway is 9.918 feet or 3.023 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Berlin-Tegel
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Berlin, Tegel
Longest runway: 9918 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TXL, ICAO: EDDT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Kurt Schumacher Damm 202
13405 BERLIN
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel am Borsigturm

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Am Borsigturm 1
13507 Berlin
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mercure Hotel Berlin City West

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Ohmstrasse 4-6
13629 BERLIN
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn BERLIN - CITY WEST

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Rohrdamm 80
13629 Berlin
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Schlosspark - Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Heubnerweg 2a
14059 Berlin
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alt-Tegel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Treskowstr. 3-4
13507 Berlin
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 14:00


Econtel Charlottenburg

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Soemmeringstr. 24-26
10589 Berlin
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Central Tegel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Holzhauserstr. 2
13509 Berlin
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Siemensstadt

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Jugendweg 4
13629 Berlin
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 17:00)


Julius Leber Kaserne

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Kurt Schumacher Damm 41
13405 Berlin
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Travel Service Cessna 680 Citation Sovereign OK-UNI landing and takeoff at Berlin Tegel airport

Published: January 29, 2015
Length: 09:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Berlin Movieplanespotting

Nice to see the Travel Service (QS/TVS) SKYTRAVEL Cessna 680 Citation Sovereign with landing and takeoff at Berlin Tegel airport (TXL/EDDT). Destination: Berlin TXL - Praha PRG Thanks for watching!

Malmö Aviation Avro Regional Jet RJ100 SE-DSV pushback takeoff Berlin Tegel airport - Special flight

Published: December 12, 2014
Length: 02:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Berlin Movieplanespotting

Malmö Aviation (TF/SCW) SCANWING Avro Regional Jet RJ100 SE-DSV with pushback and takeoff Berlin Tegel airport (TXL/EDDT) in best close up quality. Date: 12.Oktober 2014 Malmö Aviation...

Inflight Swiss Flug LX 977 Berlin Tegel - Zürich Kloten Avro Regional Jet RJ100 HB-IYS Start

Published: July 25, 2014
Length: 01:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Berlin Movieplanespotting

Zu sehen ist das Inflight Video von mir. Am 21.07.2014 bin ich vom Flughafen Berlin Tegel (TXL/EDDT) nach Zürich geflogen und habe dazu dieses Video vom Pushback über taxiing und Take Off...

Eurowings Canadair Regional Jet CRJ-900ER D-ACNA arrival - departure - Berlin Tegel

Published: January 08, 2015
Length: 24:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Berlin Movieplanespotting

Eurowings EW EWG Canadair Regional Jet CRJ-900ER D-ACNA with landing and takeoff from Berlin Tegel airport TXL EDDT "Otto Lilienthal". All CRJ of LH are replaced by Airbus A320. Thanks for ...

Swiss Avro Regional Jet RJ100 HB-IYS Shopping Paradise Zurich Airport Special Livery

Published: October 05, 2014
Length: 11:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Berlin Movieplanespotting

Wohl der schönste Avroliner derzeit Swiss Avro Regional Jet RJ100 HB-IYS Probably the most beautiful Avroliner currently Swiss Avro Regional Jet RJ100 HB-IYS Probablement le plus beau...

Swiss Avro Regional Jet RJ100 HB-IXV with sunset Take Off Berlin Tegel airport TXL

Published: September 27, 2014
Length: 48:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Berlin Movieplanespotting

Ein sonniger Take Off der Swiss (LX/SWR) Avro Regional Jet RJ100 HB-IXV vom Flughafen Berlin Tegel (TXL/EDDT) "Otto Lilienthal". A sunny Take Off the Swiss (LX/SWR) Avro Regional Jet RJ100...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.