Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)38376 2500

Street address:
Heringsdorf Airport
Am Flughafen 1
17419 Zirchow

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 14,152°
Latitude: 53,879°

About

Heringsdorf Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Heringsdorf, Garz. The longest runway is 7.562 feet or 2.305 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Heringsdorf
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Heringsdorf, Garz
Longest runway: 7562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HDF, ICAO: EDAH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

SEETELHOTEL Ahlbecker Hof

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Dünenstrasse 47
17419 Ostseebad Heringsdorf
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus Baltic Hills Usedom

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Hauptstr. 10
17419 Korswandt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


SEETELHOTEL Villa Strandschloss

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Kurstraße 4
17419 Heringsdorf
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Hotel Auguste Viktoria

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Bismarckstraße 1-2
17419 Ahlbeck
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 8:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


SEETELHOTEL Villa Möve

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Kirchenstr. 8
17419 Heringsdorf
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


SEETELHOTEL Ostseehotel Ahlbeck

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Dünenstr. 41
17419 Heringsdorf
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Das Ahlbeck

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Dünenstr. 48
17419 Ostseebad Ahlbeck (Insel Usedom)
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:30


Aurelia Hotel St. Hubertus

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Grenzstr. 1- Strandpromenade
17424 Ostseebad Heringsdorf (Insel Usedom
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Idyll am Wolgastsee

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Hauptstr. 9
17419 Korswandt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


Strandhus Aparthotel

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Schulzenstr. 8a
17419 Heringsdorf
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Mit dem Flugzeug auf Usedom

Published: June 04, 2011
Length: 05:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Steinbock

Der Flughafen Heringsdorf (HDF) liegt im Hinterland der Usedomer Kaiserbäder nahe des Stettiner Haffs. Linienflugverkehr erschließt die Insel Usedom u. a. von Zürich, Bremen, Düsseldorf.

Start einer Saab2000 der OLT auf Usedom(Heringsdorf-HDF-EDAH) nach Köln\Bonn(CGN-EDDK

Published: September 02, 2010
Length: 20:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: juig05121993

Vita Cola pur im Freifall - Fallschirmspringen auf Usedom 2013

Published: August 04, 2013
Length: 10:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kiehvotz

Ein paar Späßchen mit Vita Cola pur im Freifall über Usedom. Weitere Infos zu diesem Sprung gibt es unter http://www.alte-kiehvotz.de/testbericht/fallschirmspringen-vita-cola-pur-im-freifall-tri...

Ferienhaus Kliffkieker auf Usedom

Published: June 24, 2008
Length: 40:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pberger50

Virtueller Rundgang durch das Ferienhaus "Kliff-Kieker" auf Usedom, direkt am Stettiner Haff gelegen.

Hangar 10 - das kleine aber feine Museum auf Usedom

Published: April 23, 2014
Length: 50:55 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Hoschie Media

Rund und über dem Hangar 10 Flugplatz Heringsdorf / Usedom www.Hoschie-Media.de.

Kurztrip Swinemünde Oktober 2012

Published: October 13, 2012
Length: 09:46 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ben Bensen

Fahrt durch den Hafen von Swinemünde.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.