Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: (0)38454 321390

Street address:
Rostock-Laage Airport
Flughafenstraße 1
18299 Laage

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,278°
Latitude: 53,918°

About

Rostock-Laage Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Rostock. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Rostock-Laage
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rostock
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RLG, ICAO: ETNL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Airporthotel Kuhs

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Rostocker Chaussee 39
18276 Kuhs
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Airshow Laage 23.08.2014 - TRANSALL C-160

Published: August 29, 2014
Length: 48:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Balkonernte

Tag der offenen Tür am 23.08.2014 im Taktischen Luftwaffengeschwader 73 "Steinhoff" unter dem Motto "10 Jahre EUROFIGHTER". Flugvorführung einer TRANSALL C-160 vom ...

20 Jahre Rostock Laage ,,Fly in,, mit Flughafenfeuerwehr Einsatz

Published: June 15, 2013
Length: 07:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Rueganer91

am 14.06.13 fand in Rostock LAAGE ETNL das FlyIn statt, für viele Spotter war es ein ernüchternes ergebnis von unorganisierter Arbeit des Flughafens. Sowie viele Flugzeuge wurden vorher groß...

Werder Bremen Bus in Rostock-Laage

Published: October 13, 2008
Length: 47:56 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: SoltauCruiser

Auf dem Flughafen Rostock-Laage sah ich den Mannschaftbus von Werder Bremen. Vielleicht ist die Fußballmannschaft gerade gelandet und in den Bus eingestiegen.

MiG-29 Polish Airforce - Amazing Display at Laage AirShow 23.08.2014

Published: August 24, 2014
Length: 08:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dji_Aviation

Display of a Mikojan-Gurewitsch MiG-29 of 23rd TAB Polish Airforce at the Airshow Laage, Germany, on Aug. 23rd, 2014. Flugshow einer polnischen MiG-29 beim Tag der offenen Tür am ...

AWACS In Laage beim T&G

Published: September 06, 2009
Length: 18:20 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: olkrjetfly

AWACS In Laage beim T&G.

Eurofighter_01

Published: August 23, 2012
Length: 00:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: bbieger

Eurofighter Jagdgeschwader 73 Rostock-Laage, mein Urlaubsflieger musste auf die Rückkehr der 4er Staffel von Eurofightern warten bevor er los fliegen durfte. Selbst in meinem Flugzeug war...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.