Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +45 32 31 32 31

Street address:
Copenhagen Roskilde Airport
Lufthavnsvej 20
4000 Roskilde
Dänemark

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,131°
Latitude: 55,586°

About

Copenhagen Roskilde Airport is a medium sized airport in Denmark, serving the region of Copenhagen, Roskilde. The longest runway is 5.709 feet or 1.740 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Københavns Lufthavn, Roskilde
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Copenhagen, Roskilde
Longest runway: 5709 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RKE, ICAO: EKRK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

SCANDIC ROSKILDE

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
VED RINGEN 2
4000 Roskilde
Denmark

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Zleep Hotel Roskilde

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Algade 13
4000 Roskilde
Denmark

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Comwell Roskilde

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
Vestre Kirkevej 12
4000 Roskilde
Denmark

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

VFR from Aalborg (EKYT) to Roskilde (EKRK)

Published: December 03, 2014
Length: 35:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Anders Skifte

A VFR flight from Aalborg EKYT to Roskilde EKRK, Denmark. This was the third and final leg of our VFR cross country trip from Oslo, Norway, to Roskilde / Copenhagen, Denmark. Aircraft: Cessna...

MD-87 Low pass

Published: January 04, 2011
Length: 48:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: John Eckart

Fed overflyvning at DAT AIR ved Roskilde air show 2009.

DC-3 FLIGHT FROM RKE LOW FLIGHT - SANKT HANS EVE. INKL CPH APT. FLYOVER.

Published: August 18, 2012
Length: 11:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Michael Nelson

DC-3 TAKE-OFF FROM ROSKILDE - LOW FLIGHT OVER SJÆLLAND, COAST & CPH AIRPORT. SCT. HANS EVENING 2012.

Takeoff from Copenhagen airport Kastrup - Embraer 170

Published: September 20, 2012
Length: 02:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: shoorec .

Copenhagen Airport take off - medium size plane. View from the inside of the plane.

2X Danish F-16 flyby at Roskilde Airshow 2013

Published: September 13, 2013
Length: 59:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pizzaphilip

Description...

Danish Air Transport's MD-87 at the 2009 Roskilde air show

Published: August 28, 2009
Length: 37:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Thomas Korgaard Madsen

Danish Air Transport (DAT) performing display at the 2009 Roskilde air show with their MD-87 registered OY-JRU (former SE-RBA). Serial number: 49403 Year built: 1987.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.