Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)40 50750

Street address:
Hamburg Airport
Flughafenstr. 1-3
22335 Hamburg

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,988°
Latitude: 53,630°

About

Hamburg Airport is a medium sized airport in Germany, serving the region of Hamburg. The longest runway is 12.028 feet or 3.666 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Hamburg
Longest runway: 12028 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HAM, ICAO: EDDH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Radisson Blu Airport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Flughafenstrasse 1-3
22335 Hamburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Premier Alsterkrug

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Alsterkrugchaussee 277
22297 Hamburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


a Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hamburg-Airport Hotel Nordport Plaza

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
SUDPORTAL 2
22848 Norderstedt
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Entrée Groß Borstel Garni

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Borsteler Chaussee 168
22453 Hamburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Courtyard Hamburg Airport

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Flughafenstrasse 47
22415 Hamburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


appartello smarttime living Hamburg

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Sportallee 4
22335 Hamburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Leonardo Inn Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Zeppelinstr. 12
22335 Hamburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Motel One Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Alsterkrugchaussee 455-459
22335 Hamburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Hamburg Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Alsterkrugchaussee 445
22335 HAMBURG
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Meinhotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Langenhorner Chaussee 99
22415 Hamburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Busse 100 Jahre Flughafen Hamburg 24.09.2011

Published: September 24, 2011
Length: 22:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jan03fed60 Railway Ship Sightseeing Channel

Busse 100 Jahre Flughafen Hamburg 24.09.2011 http://www.hov-bus.de/ 1.Bus HHA-Stadtbus 6495 (ex 264) DAIMLER-BENZ O 321 H (1. Serie) Baujahr: 1955 2.Bus HHA-Schnellbus 5702...

Airbus A320 Lufthansa nearly crashed during crosswind approach

Published: March 02, 2008
Length: 42:11 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Jojoairbus

An Airbus A320-200 Lufthansa nearly crashed during a crosswind approach on the runway 23 at the airport Hamburg International (EDDH) on 1st march 2008 in Germany. Extreme landing or approach.

LH27 Lufthansa A321 Takeoff Hamburg Airport | [HAM-FRA]

Published: September 24, 2013
Length: 15:07 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: ShamrockGoldCircle

Rate, Share and Subscribe ! Lufthansa Airbus A321-231 [D-AISX] taking-off from Hamburg Airport, Hamburg, Germany as flight LH27 to Frankfurt Airport, Frankfurt, Germany. Video taken from seat...

Take off from Hamburg Airport

Published: January 10, 2015
Length: 29:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Flying Dutchman

Sunset over Hamburg Flight SX207 from Hamburg to Berne SkyWork Dornier 32328.

Boeing 757-330 Condor Start in Hamburg

Published: July 18, 2011
Length: 37:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PilotXDD

Boeing 757-330 Condor Start in Hamburg Musik: "Kendra Springer" (Creative Commons)

Take Off at Hamburg Airport - SWISS Avro RJ100

Published: April 11, 2013
Length: 30:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TheKeycam

SWISS Avro RJ100 aufgenommen mit SONY Handycam HDR-GW55VE.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.