Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)511 9770

Street address:
Hannover Airport
Flughafenstraße 4
30855 Langenhagen

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,685°
Latitude: 52,461°

About

Hannover Airport is a medium sized airport in Germany, serving the region of Hannover, Hanover, Langenhagen. The longest runway is 12.467 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen, Hanover
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Hannover, Hanover, Langenhagen
Longest runway: 12467 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HAJ, ICAO: EDDV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Maritim Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Flughafenstr. 5
30669 Hannover
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Leonardo

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Petzelstr. 60
30855 Langenhagen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Jägerhof

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Walsroder Str. 251
30855 Langenhagen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:30 - 21:00


Frick's Hotel & Restaurant

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Alt-Godshorn 43
30855 Langenhagen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 15:30 (lunchbreak: 23:00 - 7:30)


Mecklenheide

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Schulenburger Landstr. 262
30419 Hannover
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Aalto Hotel Garni

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Hans-Böckler-Straße 12
30851 Langenhagen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 14:00
Weekend: closed


Hotel Restaurant Meineke

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Feldstraße 1
30851 Langenhagen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 8:00


Hotel Münkel

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Alter Damm 13
30419 Hannover
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 21:30
Weekend: 7:00 - 18:00


Stelinger Hof Hotel Münkel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Engelbosteler Str. 51
30827 Garbsen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 5:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 5:00 - 20:00


Hotel Ambiente Langenhagen Hannover by Tulip Inn

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Walsroder Str. 70
30853 Langenhagen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Helicopter Departure & Flight Bell 407 - Hannover Langenhagen (EDDV) Cockpit View

Published: March 28, 2011
Length: 08:44 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Tim Miller

Start und Flug mit einer Bell 407 vom Flughafen Hannover Langenhagen (EDDV). Gefilmt aus dem Cockpit, vom Anlassen des Triebwerks über den Takeoff bis zum Verlassen der ...

Flight Dallas - Oklahoma City

Published: February 25, 2014
Length: 42:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: thepjairline

Thank you for watching, Please Suscribe and rate for more! Check out my partnerchannel: FootAndFly: http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpyeR2qEu9erA7FjamcNzYA Toronto Planespotting: ...

Hannover Airport Summertime 2014 - Trailer

Published: November 30, 2014
Length: 17:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: thepjairline

HANNOVER AIRPORT SUMMERTIME: 6 good friends - 6 cameras - more than 100 clips - over 70 different Aircrafts... and 1 video: This is our trailer for the Big Planespotting Summertime Video...

Delta Atlanta - Seattle #1

Published: October 08, 2014
Length: 38:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: thepjairline

Hier ist der erste Teil unserer Amerika-Tour mit Delta. Viel Spaß! It's the first part of our America-Trip with Delta Air Lines. Have fun! Thank you for watching, Please Suscribe and rate...

300. Video! Im Landeanflug auf Hannover

Published: June 17, 2013
Length: 26:56 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: thepjairline

Danke an euch, dass ihr uns unterstützt! denn wir haben jetzt schon 300 Videos! Hier seht ihr Den Cockpitanflug auf Hannover mit einer Air Berlin Boeing 737-800 (oneworld) im "Microsoft Flight...

EDDV-EDVC

Published: November 09, 2014
Length: 11:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Robert Lechner

Taxi and takeoff in EDDV and final landing in EDVC.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.