Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: (0)5674 21530

Street address:
Kassel-Calden Airport
Fieseler-Storch-Straße 40
34379 Calden

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,377°
Latitude: 51,408°

About

Kassel-Calden Airport is a small airport in Germany, serving the region of Kassel, Calden. The longest runway is 4.921 feet or 1.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Kassel-Calden
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kassel, Calden
Longest runway: 4921 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KSF, ICAO: EDVK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Schäferberg Waldhotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Wilhelmsthaler Str. 14
34314 Espenau
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Waldhotel Elfbuchen

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Aussichtsturm Elfbuchen 1 (Richtung Herkules)
34131 Kassel
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 20:00


Caldener Hof

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Holländische Straße 7a
34379 Calden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 10:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 11:00 - 18:00


Schlosshotel Wilhelmsthal

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Wilhelmsthal 3
34379 Calden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Am Sonnenhang

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Am Sonnenhang 4
34128 Kassel
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


Villa Wirtshaus Köpenick

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
Neue Str. 17
34369 Hofgeismar
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 17:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 17:00 - 22:00


Papen Änne

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Wolfhager Str. 425
34128 Kassel
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 0:00


Zum Berggarten

Address
Distance: 6,6 mi
Zentgrafenstr. 178
34130 Kassel
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 10:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 15:30 - 17:30)
Weekend: 10:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 15:30 - 17:30)


Pension und Apartment Landhaus Fricke

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Lipsberger Weg 5
34379 Calden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 18:00


Schäferberg Gästehaus Waldeslust

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Wilhelmsthaler Str. 14
34314 Espenau
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Flughafen Kassel-Calden: Der erste Flug im Airbus aus Frankfurt im Zeitraffer [HD]

Published: April 04, 2013
Length: 44:37 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: hnaonline

http://www.youtube.com/hnaonline - Flughafen Kassel-Calden, 4. April 2013. Der erste Airbus kam aus Frankfurt: Am Tag der Eröffnung des neuen Flughafens Kassel-Calden (KSF) ist das Flugzeug...

Flughafen Kassel-Calden: Schweres Gerät gegen Eis und Schnee

Published: January 29, 2014
Length: 33:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: hnaonline

Calden, 25. Januar 2014: Schweres Gerät kommt auf dem Flughafen Kassel-Calden gegen Eis und Schnee zum Einsatz. Kehrblaszüge, Schneefräsen und Enteisungsgeräte werden von den ...

Übung: Militärflugzeug vom Typ C-130 Herkules in Calden Landung und Start 24.09.2012

Published: September 25, 2012
Length: 14:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Hessennews TV

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/HessennewsTV/136136896470579.

Crosswind landing at Kassel-Calden EDVK - Tecnam P96 Golf

Published: March 01, 2015
Length: 45:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PilotsLife

Some touch and go's at EDVK. RWY 27, Wind 200° at 6kts, gusting 16kts.

Cessna 172 - Flugübungen über Kassel-Calden

Published: December 17, 2011
Length: 13:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MWZ34131

Nach langer Anlaufzeit fand am 3. und 4. Dezember endlich die erste Fortbildung des MFC im neuen Clubraum statt: Das Seminar "Eingehende Systemkenntnisse am Beispiel zweier Cessna 172"...

Platzrunde Kassel Calden EDVK Tecnam P92 [HD]

Published: August 10, 2012
Length: 48:16 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Hans Dampf

Platzrunde in Kassel Calden (EDVK) mit Tecnam P92. Aufgenommen mit Contour Roam @ 1080p 125° 30 fps. Vielen Dank an die light-wings Flugschule Kassel, www.ultraleicht.de.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.