Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)4834 8585

Street address:
Heide-Büsum Airport
Am Flugpl. 7
25761 Oesterdeichstrich

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,902°
Latitude: 54,153°

About

Heide-Büsum Airport is a medium sized airport in Germany, serving the region of Büsum, Heide-Buesum. The longest runway is 2.362 feet or 720 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flugplatz Heide-Büsum, Heide-Buesum
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Büsum, Heide-Buesum
Longest runway: 2362 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HEI, ICAO: EDXB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Am alten Deich Golf- & Landhotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Dorfstr. 32
25761 Warwerort
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 0:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 0:00


Landhaus Dykhusen

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
To Wurth 1
25761 Büsumer Deichhausen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 14:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 14:00 - 18:00


Hotel Der Mühlenhof

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Dorfstr. 22
25761 Westerdeichstrich
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


Morgensonne

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Johannsenallee 31-33
25761 Büsum
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


Boardinghouse

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Johannsenallee 6
25761 Büsum
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Hafen Büsum

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Germaniastraße 16
25761 Büsum
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00


Akzent Hotel Dorn

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Deichstr. 15
25761 Büsum
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Deichgraf

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Achtern Diek 24
25761 Büsumer Deichhausen
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 19:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 19:00


Siegfried

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Johannsenallee 26
25761 Büsum
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Gästehaus Nis Puk

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Gartenstraße 1
25761 Büsum
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 13:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 13:00 - 22:00


Videos from the area of the airport

NORDSEEFARM

Published: November 20, 2012
Length: 45:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: NORDSEEFARMvideo

Nordseefarm, Schönheitsfarm Büsumer Deichhausen.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.