Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)351 8813360

Street address:
Dresden Airport
Flughafenstraße
01109 Dresden

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 13,767°
Latitude: 51,133°

About

Dresden Airport is a large airport in Germany, serving the region of Dresden. The longest runway is 8.228 feet or 2.508 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Dresden Arpt
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Dresden
Longest runway: 8228 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DRS, ICAO: EDDC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Dormero Hotel Dresden Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Karl-Marx-Str. 25
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:30


Novum Hotel Dresden Airport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Königsbrücker Landstr. 71
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kurhaus Klotzsche

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Königsbrücker Landstr. 73
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Akademiehotel Dresden

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Königsbrücker Landstr. 2
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Landhaus Marsdorf

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Marsdorfer Hauptstraße 15
01108 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 23:00


Rähnitz Pension

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Bauernweg 34
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Kaden Hotel-Pension

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Königsbrücker-Landstr. 31
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 18:00


Hellerau

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Heideweg 18
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:45 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00


Fliegerhorst

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Moritzburger Weg 24
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Königswald Hotel Pension

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Königsbrücker Landstraße 84
01109 Dresden
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Dresden S Bahn S2 Dresden Flughafen to Dresden Neustadt

Published: April 14, 2015
Length: 02:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: WorldOfTransit

The journey aboard Dresden S-Bahn Line S2 from Dresden Flughafen (Airport) to Dresden-Neustadt.

Approach & Landing at Dresden Airport

Published: August 11, 2012
Length: 54:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SuperKing139

ENGLISH This video shows the final approach and the following landing of the Freebird Airbus at Dresden Airport (EDDC/DRS). The aircraft landed on runway 22. Airline: Freebird Airline Aircraft:...

Airbus A319 ★ Start in Dresden @Evening - Flight to Cologne [HD]

Published: July 14, 2014
Length: 53:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Moritz Schiffbauer

A launch at Dresden International Airport. Ein Start am Flughafen Dresden International. Please ▻ subscribe. And... ▻ Follow: http://bit.ly/Moritz_Twitter ☺ ▻ Follow: http://bit.ly/Moritz...

Airport Dresden Timelapse

Published: June 21, 2014
Length: 13:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TOXITTEN - Luftaufnahmen

Leider haben wir zu spät angefangen und zu früh aufgehört :( Blöd ist auch die Spiegelung in der Scheibe durch das blöde Hallenlicht.

Dresden Airport - Take-off

Published: January 29, 2015
Length: 00:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Sven Mildner

unbearbeitet.

Air France A380 landet in Dresden - AFR372V

Published: November 23, 2014
Length: 15:38 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: friedelriedel

Der nächste A380 für die Elbe Flugzeugwerke ist am Sonntag, 23.11.14 - gegen 13:20 Uhr auf dem Dresdner Flughafen gelandet.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.