Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +420 353 360 611

Street address:
Karlovy Vary International Airport
K Letišti 132
360 01 Karlovy Vary
Tschechien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,915°
Latitude: 50,203°

About

Karlovy Vary International Airport is a small airport in Czechia, serving the region of Karlovy Vary, Olšová Vrata. The longest runway is 7.054 feet or 2.150 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Letiště Karlovy Vary
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Karlovy Vary, Olšová Vrata
Longest runway: 7054 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KLV, ICAO: LKKV

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Imperial

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Libusina 18
360 01 Karlovy Vary 1
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Parkhotel Richmond

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Slovenská 3
360 01 Karlovy Vary
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: closed


Spa Resort Sanssouci

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
U Imperiálu 11
360 01 Karlovy Vary 1
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Moravská 200/28
360 01 Karlovy Vary 1
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Basileia

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Marianskolazenska 4
36001 Karlovy Vary
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Golf Karolina

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Olsová Vrata 210
360 01 Karlovy Vary
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 14:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 14:00 - 18:00


Vitkova Hora

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Olsová Vrata 59
360 01 Karlovy Vary
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Jadran

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Balbínova 4
360 01 Karlovy Vary
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)
Weekend: 9:00 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)


Diamant

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Tyrsova 4
360 01 Karlovy Vary
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 18:00


Rezidence Bradfort

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Na Vyhlídce 63
360 01 Karlovy Vary
Czechia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

A 320 OK LEG

Published: March 27, 2011
Length: 28:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: LeteckaVidea

Vyhlídka v OK-FOF

Published: August 11, 2014
Length: 47:37 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: astromancer

Karlovy Vary - Loket - Sokolov - Mariánské Lázně OK-FOF (Zlín Z43) Leteckého akrobatickéhu klubu Karlovy Vary 1.8.2014.

Letiště Karlovy Vary

Published: October 11, 2010
Length: 01:11 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TomasK

Letiště Karlovy Vary je veřejné civilní dopravní letiště pro mezinárodní i vnitrostátní letecký provoz. Je letištěm pro pravidelný, nepravidelný provoz a pro provoz všeobecného...

Přistání v Karlových Varech B737 - 400

Published: March 28, 2011
Length: 57:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Karel Juklíček

Přistání B737 po cestě z Hurghady na letišti v Karlových Varech.

Karlovy Vary part 1 卡羅維瓦利 - 到達 day 6 - 28 ( Czech )

Published: June 14, 2011
Length: 36:35 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Porkat Koh

2011.04.19 ( Karlovy Vary )

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.