Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)3447 5900

Street address:
Altenburg-Nobitz Airport
Flugpl.
04603 Nobitz

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 12,506°
Latitude: 50,982°

About

Altenburg-Nobitz Airport is a medium sized airport in Germany, serving the region of Altenburg, Nobitz. The longest runway is 7.333 feet or 2.235 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Leipzig-Altenburg Airport, Altenburg Nobitz
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Altenburg, Nobitz
Longest runway: 7333 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AOC, ICAO: EDAC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Astor

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Bahnhofstr. 4
04600 Altenburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Boutique Hotel Mason

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Johannisstr. 27
04600 Altenburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Treppengasse Pension

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Treppengasse 5
04600 Altenburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 16:00 (lunchbreak: 16:00 - 8:00)


Parkhotel Altenburg

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
August Bebel Strasse 16/17
04600 Altenburg
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

2013er DTM Mercedes AMG C-Coupé bei Testfahrten

Published: April 24, 2013
Length: 59:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: basti1311DD

2013er DTM Mercedes AMG C-Coupé bei Testfahrten auf dem Flughafen Altenburg-Nobitz.

Tractor Pulling Altenburg 2012 3,5 t Sportklasse

Published: August 09, 2012
Length: 06:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: uho9455

In der Sportklasse starten Standard Traktoren, die aber etwas friesiert werden dürfen. Limitiert sind meistens Hubraum, die Drehzahl (2700 U/min), max. ein Turbo sowie in vielen Fällen auch...

Altenburg Tractorpulling 15 Juli 2012 Part 1

Published: July 16, 2012
Length: 08:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: daniel schlitter

GINAF-LKW 8x8 beim Traktor Pulling Altenburg 2013

Published: June 24, 2013
Length: 42:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: nicoemmerich

Grandioser Full Pull des 8x8 LKW gegen alles, was der Bremswagen zu bieten hatte! Die Kommentare des Strecken-Sprechers sollten beachtet werden!!! :-)

Altenburg Tractorpulling 15 Juli 2012 Part 3

Published: July 16, 2012
Length: 04:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: daniel schlitter

Altenburg Tractorpulling 15 Juli 2012 Part 2

Published: July 16, 2012
Length: 16:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: daniel schlitter

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.