Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +48 68 351 23 00

Street address:
Zielona Góra-Babimost Airport
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 15,799°
Latitude: 52,139°

About

Zielona Góra-Babimost Airport is a medium sized airport in Poland, serving the region of Babimost, Zielona Gora. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port Lotniczy Zielona Góra-Babimost
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Babimost, Zielona Gora
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IEG, ICAO: EPZG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Dwór Kolesin - Spichlerz

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Kolesin 14
66-110 Babimost
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Saab 340 UR-CGQ SprintAir taxi and take off Zielona Góra Babimost EPZG/IEG

Published: May 01, 2013
Length: 46:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pintal1994

Saab 340 UR-CGQ SprintAir taxi and take off Zielona Góra Babimost EPZG/IEG Taxi via A, departure rwy 06. 30.04.13 Odlot do Warszawy.

Beechcraft B1900D landing at Babimost EPZG/IEG

Published: May 30, 2013
Length: 44:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pintal1994

Lądowanie samolotu rejsu ARA0901 Warszawa - Babimost samolotem B1900d Ladowanie na pasie 06, widok pasażera Landing at Babimost EPZG/IEG.

SprintAir Saab 340 UR-UGQ Zielona Góra Babimost IEG/EPZG

Published: July 03, 2012
Length: 45:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pintal1994

Taxi via ALFA do pasa 06, lotnisko Zielona Góra Babimost EPZG/IEG 3.7.12.

20120629 183704

Published: June 30, 2012
Length: 58:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mirek Gancarz

Podejście do lądowania na IEG/EPZG. Saab 340 linii SprintAir.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.