Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +48 71 358 13 81

Street address:
Copernicus Wrocław Airport
Graniczna 190
54-530 Wrocław
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,886°
Latitude: 51,103°

About

Copernicus Wrocław Airport is a small airport in Poland, serving the region of Wrocław, Wroclaw. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Copernicus Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Wrocław, Wroclaw
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: WRO, ICAO: EPWR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Park Hotel Diament

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Ul. Muchoborska 10
54-424 Wroclaw
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Kosmonauty Wroclaw Airport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Ul. Macieja Przybyly 22
54-512 Wroclaw
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Stara Garbarnia

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Ul. Wielkopolska 72
54-027 Wroclaw
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Terminal Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Ul. Rakietowa 33
54-615 Wroclaw
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Bugatti Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
ul. Kosmonautow 328
54-041 Wrocław
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Karczma Rzym & Straszny Dwór

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Ul. Jarnoltowska 85b
54-530 Wroclaw
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 14:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 12:00 - 22:00


Bielany

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Klecinska 3
55-040 Bielany Wrocławskie
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


endHotel

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
Sosnowa 34
55-040 Kobierzyce
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Lotnisko Wrocław Strachowice EPWR 06.06.2010

Published: June 07, 2010
Length: 14:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: kritari81

Copernicus Airport Wroclaw.

Lotnisko Wrocław Strachowice EPWR 09.05.2010

Published: May 11, 2010
Length: 55:04 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: kritari81

Copernicus Airport Wroclaw.

Lotnisko Wrocław Strachowice ( EPWR ) 25.02.2012

Published: February 26, 2012
Length: 30:57 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: G64AIR

Ujęcia z nowego terminala. Ryanair EI-EFR Boeing 737-8AS , EuroLOT SP-LFG ATR-72-202 , Lufthansa Regional ( Lufthansa CityLine ) D-ACPJ Canadair CL-600-2C10 Regional Jet CRJ-701ER ...

Antonov An-124-100 Ruslan RWY 29 EPWR

Published: February 19, 2011
Length: 39:48 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: G64AIR

15:00 19.02.2011 An124 Antonow RA-82080 Rusłan Lotnisko Wrocław Strachowice Imienia Mikołaja Kopernika. Copernicus Airport , WRO, Polet Flight , cn 9773051462161 , RUNWAY 29.

FlightGear

Published: January 25, 2011
Length: 46:40 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: mapek3

Autor: makaPL Aircraft: A320 737 EC135 MIG29 Airport: EPWR EPWA EPSC www,flightgear.org...

Lot Wrocław-Frankfurt

Published: July 27, 2014
Length: 52:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ilneptuno

Lot Wrocław Frankfurter.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.