Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +48 61 849 23 43

Street address:
Poznań-Ławica Airport
Bukowska 285
60-189 Poznań
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,826°
Latitude: 52,421°

About

Poznań-Ławica Airport is a medium sized airport in Poland, serving the region of Poznań, Poznan. The longest runway is 8.215 feet or 2.504 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port Lotniczy Poznań-Ławica im. Henryka Wieniawskiego, Lawica
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Poznań, Poznan
Longest runway: 8215 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: POZ, ICAO: EPPO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Comm

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Ul. Bukowska 350
60-189 Poznan
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ramka Restaurant & Wine Bar

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Ul. Wejherowska 10
60-446 Poznan
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Astra Hotel Restauracja

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Ul. Lutycka 31
60-415 Poznan
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


IOR Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Ul. Wladyslawa Wegorka 20
60-318 Poznan
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Edison

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Baranowo k/Poznania
62-081 Poznań
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Glamour

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Ul. Rynkowa 92
62-081 Przezmierowo
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 1:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 1:00


Safir

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Ul. Zmigrodzka 41/49
60-171 Poznan
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mats

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Ul. Bulgarska 115
60-378 Poznan
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atlantis

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Ul. Zlotowska 84
60-184 Poznan
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Leo Hostel

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Ul. Zabkowicka 10
60-166 Poznan
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Enter Air Boeing 737-86N SP-ENY starting Poznań-Ławica as ENT7719 to Burgas

Published: September 06, 2013
Length: 34:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: piwo737

1080p HD! ENTER AIR ENT7719 FLIGHT DETAILS:: Origin: Poznań-Ławica Airport (EPPO/POZ) Destiantion: Burgas Airprot ( LBBG/BOJ) Time flight: 2h 02min Seat: 18A Date: 30 August 2013 ...

Enter Air ENT7715 landing in Poznań-Ławica, SP-ENY, B737-86N

Published: August 25, 2014
Length: 10:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: piwo737

Enter Air ENT7715 flight info: Origin: Aeroporto da Madeira (LPMA/FNC) Destination: Airport Poznań-Ławica ( EPPO/POZ) Distance flight this date: 1998nm Time flight: 4h 13 min...

LOT Polish Airlines 3958, ATR 72-200, SP-LFC starting rom Poznań-Ławica (EPPO/POZ)

Published: July 17, 2012
Length: 29:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: piwo737

LOT Polish Airlines LO3958, operated by Eurolot Serial number 272 Aircraft: ATR 72-202 First flight date 25/11/1992 Test registration F-WWEN Plane age: 19,6 years Seat...

Enter Air, SP-ENB starting from Poznań Ławica as ENT7621 to Izmir

Published: September 27, 2012
Length: 28:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: piwo737

1080p HD! Enter Air ENT7621 FLIGHT DETAILS: Origin: Poznań-Ławica (EPPO / POZ) Destination: Izmir-Adnan Menderes (LTBJ / ADB) Flight time: 2h 35min Aircraft: Boeing 737-4Q3 Registratio...

Enter Air Boeing 737-43Q SP-ENI at Poznań-Ławica (EPPO/POZ)

Published: September 27, 2012
Length: 16:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: piwo737

Small Planet Airlines A320-232 SP-HAB approching from Poznań-Ławica as LLP8076 to Corfu

Published: July 17, 2012
Length: 45:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: piwo737

Small Planet Airlines T9 8076 flight info: Origin: Poznań-Ławica (EPPO / POZ) Destination: Corfu-Ioannis Kapodistrias (LGIR/LGKR) Flight time: 2h 25min Aircraft: Airbus A320-232...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.