Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +48 52 365 46 20

Street address:
Bydgoszcz Ignacy Jan Paderewski Airport
Paderewskiego 1
86-005 Białe Błota
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 17,978°
Latitude: 53,097°

About

Bydgoszcz Ignacy Jan Paderewski Airport is a medium sized airport in Poland, serving the region of Bydgoszcz. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port lotniczy im. Ignacego Jana Paderewskiego Bydgoszcz-Szwederowo, Bydgoszcz I. J. Paderewski Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bydgoszcz
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BZG, ICAO: EPBY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Softly Residence

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Ul. Dluga 70
85-034 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mercure Bydgoszcz Sepia

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Marszalka Focha 20
85070 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn BYDGOSZCZ

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Grodzka 36
85-109 BYDGOSZCZ
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Focus Premium Pod Orlem

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Ul. Gdańska 14
85-006 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Secesja

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Ul. Gdanska 18
85-006 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ikar

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Ul. Szubinska 32
85-312 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Park Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Ul. Wroclawska 3
85-211 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Brda

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Ul. Dworcowa 94
85-010 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Przystań Bydgoszcz

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Ul. Tamka 2
85-112 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ratuszowy

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Ul. Dluga 37
85-034 Bydgoszcz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Dental trip with CheapDentist and Karolina (Miss Polonii in Ireland)

Published: June 07, 2011
Length: 00:24 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Adam Krawczyk

www.CheapDentist.ie.

Su-22 Test flight Bydgoszcz EPBY 13.01.14

Published: January 13, 2014
Length: 39:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ajracing85

Fragmenty oblotu Suczki n/b 8101 w wykonaniu "Tiger40", które udało się nagrać z okna... Było na co popatrzeć i czego posłuchać :)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.