Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Street address:
Warsaw Chopin Airport
Żwirki i Wigury 1
00-001 Warszawa
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 20,967°
Latitude: 52,166°

About

Warsaw Chopin Airport is a large airport in Poland, serving the region of Warsaw, Poland. The longest runway is 12.106 feet or 3.690 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lotnisko Chopina w Warszawie, Frederic Chopin
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Warsaw, Poland
Longest runway: 12106 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: WAW, ICAO: EPWA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Courtyard Warsaw Airport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
1 Zwirki i Wigury Street
00906 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Ul. Żwirki i Wigury 1
00-906 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Airport Okecie

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Ul. Komitet Obrony Robotników 24
02-146 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lord

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Al. Krakowska 218
00-218 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Golden Tulip Warsaw Airport

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Ul. Aleja Krakowska 235
02-180 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hampton by Hilton Warsaw Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
17 Stycznia 39F Street
02-148 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sangate Hotel Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Ul.Komitetu Obrony Robotnikow 32 (ex. 17 stycznia)
02-148 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Witkowski

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Al. Krakowska 131
02-180 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Gordon

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Ul. aleja Krakowska 157 a
02-180 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


B&B Warszawa Okęcie

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Ul. Aleja Krakowska 193
02-180 Warszawa
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

1001. Ostatnie chwile przed wyprawą na Szpicbergen. The last minutes before our trip to Svalbard.

Published: May 23, 2012
Length: 55:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: michalkruszewski

24 lipca 2009 roku będzie pamiętną datą dla kilku z nas. Ostatnie momenty przed wylotem. Ostatnie nerwy. Za chwilę ruszymy, za chwilę... Robimy ostatnie pakowanie bagaży, równomiernie...

Brussels Airlines BAE Systems Avro 146-RJ85 landing (Warsaw F.Chopin - EPWA) SN2555

Published: September 10, 2012
Length: 38:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tinek6 HD Aviation

1 September 2012 Route: BRU-WAW Returning home from Brussels on board the Avroliner! :) a pleasant landing on runway 33. Filmed from seat: 6F Aircraft registration: OO-DJP.

Wizzair Airbus A320 takeoff from Warsaw Okecie EPWA to Mediolan Bergamo LIME

Published: July 25, 2012
Length: 14:43 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Paweł Kamiński

Start z Warszawy do Mediolanu samolotem Airbus A320 HA-LPZ linii Wizzair (powrót HA-LWJ) 20 września 2011 roku. Lądowania niestety nie nagrywałem bo było ciemno :/. Głosujcie i komentujcie!!!...

Awesome Go Around MD-11 UPS! Smoky Full Throttle. Home Spotting, Okęcie EPWA HD

Published: September 11, 2013
Length: 43:36 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: LotnictwoTV

Przerwane lądowanie porannego MD11 UPS (UPS4) N291UP spowodowane przez lądującego przed nim Embraer'a E190 LOT (LOT7664) SP-LNA, który nie zdążył zwolnić pasa startowego.

S2 - Warszawa (2012-09-04, Widok z samolotu)

Published: September 08, 2012
Length: 22:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: polskieautostrady

Widok z samolotu rejsowego na fragment budowanej S2 pomiędzy Okęcie - Krakowska - Opacz.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.