Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +48 17 852 00 81

Street address:
Rzeszów-Jasionka Airport
Jasionka 942
36-002 Jasionka
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 22,019°
Latitude: 50,110°

About

Rzeszów-Jasionka Airport is a large airport in Poland, serving the region of Rzeszów, Rzeszow. The longest runway is 10.499 feet or 3.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port Lotniczy Rzeszów-Jasionka
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rzeszów, Rzeszow
Longest runway: 10499 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RZE, ICAO: EPRZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Blue Diamond

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Nowa Wies 414
36-001 Trzebownisko
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alabaster Rezydencja

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Ks. Stafieja 8
35-234 Rzeszów
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Rzeszów

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Al. Józefa Piłsudskiego 44
35-001 Rzeszów
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Nowy Dwór Zaczernie

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Zaczernie 955a
36-062 Rzeszów
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cztery Pory Roku

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Rudna Mala 35
36-060 Glogów Malopolski
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Trzy Korony

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Rudna Mala 2c
36-060 Glogów Malopolski
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Falcon

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Jastrzebia
35-207 Rzeszów
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Forum

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Ul. Plk. Leopolda Lisa-Kuli 19
35-025 Rzeszów
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus Hotel Ferdynand

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Ul. Artura Grottgera 28
35-005 Rzeszów
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grein Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Al. Tadeusza Rejtana 1
35-326 Rzeszów
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Jasionka Airport

Published: October 10, 2011
Length: 19:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: JasionkaAirport

23 08 2013 ladowanie samolotu rzeszów jasionka

Published: August 23, 2013
Length: 00:42 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: lukaszmartyn

nagrywane telefonem więc jakość nie najlepsza.

Ryanair Lądowanie, Landing - Jasionka Rzeszów Poland

Published: May 13, 2012
Length: 37:19 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: gilnicki

jesli czas pozwoli, nagram wiecej startów i lądowań innych wiekszych i mniejszych samolotów.

Otwarcie nowego Terminala Rzeszów - Jasionka 17 kwietnia 2012 r.

Published: April 20, 2012
Length: 17:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dariusz Przytuła

SP-LPG RZE-EWR

Published: October 02, 2010
Length: 22:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: airKuba

Start samolotu Boeing 767-306ER Polskich Linii Lotniczych Lot 5 sierpnia 2010r z lotniska Rzeszów Jasionka do New York Newark.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.