Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +421 55/683 21 00

Street address:
Košice Airport
Letecká 41
041 75 Košice
Slowakei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 21,241°
Latitude: 48,663°

About

Košice Airport is a large airport in Slovakia, serving the region of Košice, Kosice. The longest runway is 10.171 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Barca
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Košice, Kosice
Longest runway: 10171 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KSC, ICAO: LZKZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Košice Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Moldavská 51
040 11 Kosice - Západ
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Privilege

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Werferova 3
Košice
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Doubletree by Hilton Kosice

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Hlavná 1
040 01 Kosice - Staré Mesto
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zlatý Dukát Boutique

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Hlavná 16
040 01 Kosice
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Boutique Hotel Chrysso****

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Zvonárska 3
040 01 Kosice
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GARNI HOTEL MÚZA

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Pri prachárni 5
040 11 Kosice - Juh
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kongres Hotel Roca

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Juzna Trieda 117
040 01 Kosice
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Penzión Set

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Trieda SNP 85
040 11 Kosice - Západ
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Congress Hotel Centrum

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Juzná trieda 2/a
040 01 Kosice - Juh
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Colosseo Residence

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Vchod z Juznej triedy 1
040-01 Kosice 1
Slovakia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aero víkend Košice 2010 (3)

Published: September 04, 2010
Length: 46:20 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Tibino113

www.kosice-foto.sk.

Kosice Barca Take off

Published: June 06, 2008
Length: 15:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: qvietok

Kosice Barca RWY 19 take off. NE033 OM-NGA, flight occupied by aprox 120 Pax kosice.

CSA Czech Airlines ATR 72 landing in Kosice

Published: July 11, 2014
Length: 04:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: palcsaky

Short flight from Bratislava landing at Kosice airport on 23 June 2014.

Jak-40

Published: April 25, 2011
Length: 09:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Radovan Janousek

Jak-40 after take-off.

Diaľnica a letisko

Published: March 13, 2013
Length: 34:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TeleviziaNasaKosice

O prepojení Košíc a hlavného mesta diaľnicou sa hovorí už desaťročia. Podľa ministra dopravy by mohla byť dlhoočakávaná diaľnica hotová v roku 2018. Pred časom štátny...

Vzlet z letiska LZKZ 2010_02_21 OM-LSK

Published: February 22, 2010
Length: 35:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Marian Dug

Vzlet z drahy 01 letiska v Kosiciach na Cessne 172 (OM-LSK)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.