Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +40 259 416 082

Street address:
Oradea International Airport
Calea Aradului 80
Oradea
Rumänien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 21,903°
Latitude: 47,025°

About

Oradea International Airport is a medium sized airport in Romania, serving the region of Oradea. The longest runway is 5.906 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroportul Internaţional Oradea
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Oradea
Longest runway: 5906 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: OMR, ICAO: LROD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ramada Oradea

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
9, Calea Aradului Street
410223 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Nevis Wellness & SPA

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Strada Lapusului 2
410264 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Maxim

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Str.Victor Babes nr 5
410027 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Continental Forum Oradea

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Aleea Strandului 1
410051 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DoubleTree by Hilton Oradea

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
9 Aleea Strandului
410051 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Silver

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Louis Pasteur No.102
410154 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Qiu Hotel Rooms

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Strada Republicii 15
4200000 Oradea,Bihor
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Atrium

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Strada Republicii Nr. 38
410167 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Living In

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Facliei nr. 2A
410181 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lyra

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Calea Clujului 195
410546 Oradea
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Codrut si Negruta

Published: March 30, 2009
Length: 18:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ioan Albiter

ciobanesc romanesc mioritic.

My beginnings with Nikon D40

Published: November 02, 2008
Length: 35:59 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Dia J

Photography I have taken from August to November 2008, with my new camera, Nikon. Hope you enjoyed, and please feel free to comment. Thank you.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.