Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +48 52 567 35 31

Street address:
Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport
ul. Juliusza Słowackiego 200
80-298 Gdańsk
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 18,466°
Latitude: 54,378°

About

Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport is a large airport in Poland, serving the region of Gdańsk, Gdansk. The longest runway is 9.186 feet or 2.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port Lotniczy Gdańsk im. Lecha Wałęsy, Rebiechowo
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Gdańsk, Gdansk
Longest runway: 9186 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GDN, ICAO: EPGD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Dwor Oliwski

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Ul. Bytowska 4
80-328 Gdansk
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hampton By Hilton Gdansk Airport

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
220 Juliusza Slowackiego Street
80-298 Gdansk
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Faros

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Ul. Juliusza Slowackiego 165
80-298 Gdansk
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lezno Palac Airport

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Lezno 45
80-298 Gdansk
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zajazd pod Olivką

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Ul. Koscierska 1a
80-328 Gdansk
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Opera

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
Ul. Stanislawa Moniuszki 10
81-829 Sopot
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Dworek Pani Walewska

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Ul. Kartuska 477
80-298 Gdansk
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Walewscy

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Ul. Kartuska 477
80-298 Gdansk
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Galeria Pępowo

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Armii Krajowej 50
83-330 Pępowo
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sleepinn

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Ul. Radiowa 30a
80-298 Gdansk
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 17:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Boeing 747-8 na EPGD (GDAŃSK) [HD} z kadrą Niemiec na Euro 2012

Published: June 04, 2012
Length: 48:14 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: wizzair98

Dziś przyleciał Boeing 747-8 na gdańskie lotnisko co zdarza się rzadko. Na pokładzie znajdowali się Niemcy.

Eurolot's Bombardier Q-400, pushback and taxi preparations

Published: May 31, 2012
Length: 59:01 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: egonolsen1978

Pushback and taxi preparations during inaurural flight K2 2012 from Gdansk to Warsaw.

Air Traffic at Gdansk Airport EPGD

Published: August 16, 2012
Length: 06:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: KubeckDK

A video of the air traffic at Gdansk Airport (EPGD). Recorded in the airport departure terminal while waiting for my airplane to Copenhagen (the CRJ200 at the end of the video). 16.July 2012.

Lotnisko Gdańsk - Meeting point

Published: May 28, 2012
Length: 24:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: DOOHblog

Cyfrowy meeting point na gdańskim lotnisku. Gości odlatujących z Trójmiasta wita/żegna Lech Wałęsa.

Boeing 747-8 na EPGD, Gdańsk z kadrą Niemiec na Euro 2012

Published: June 04, 2012
Length: 09:15 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: wizzair98

04.06.2012 przylecieli do nas Niemcy samolotem Boeing 747-8 linii Lufthansa na Euro 2012.

Terminal 2 na lotnisku w Rębiechowie. Zawieszenie wiechy. Gdańsk 2011.

Published: July 14, 2011
Length: 41:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Luminaris Kompleksowe wsparcie wizualne

Zawieszenie wiechy na nowym terminalu Portu Lotniczego Gdańsk.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.