Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +46 480 45 90 00

Street address:
Kalmar Airport
Flygplatsvägen 32
392 41 Kalmar
Schweden

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,288°
Latitude: 56,686°

About

Kalmar Airport is a medium sized airport in Sweden, serving the region of Kalmar. The longest runway is 6.726 feet or 2.050 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Kalmar Railway station
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kalmar
Longest runway: 6726 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KLR, ICAO: ESMQ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Best Western Plus Kalmarsund

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Fiskaregaten 5
392 32 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Slottshotellet

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Slottsvägen 7
39233 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Calmar Stadshotell

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Stortorget 14
39232 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


SCANDIC KALMAR WEST

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
DRAGONVAGEN 7
392 39 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rasta Kalmar

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Ölandsleden 7
393 56 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kaptensvillan

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Söderportsgatan 7
39233 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Brofästet Hotell & Konferens

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Gröndalsvägen 19
392 36 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotell Hilda

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Esplanaden 33
392 36 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Best Western Frimurare Hotellet

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Larmtorget 2
392 32 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Clarion Collection Hotel Packhuset

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Skeppsbrogatan 26
392 31 Kalmar
Sweden

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Thomas Cook Scandinavia(A320) landing at @Kalmar Airport

Published: July 15, 2012
Length: 34:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theplanespotterCPH

Thomas Cook arrive from Chania with an A320.

Beautiful morning in Sweden, Kalmar 28 april 2014 with Lihkku an Siberian Husky

Published: April 28, 2014
Length: 00:58 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Anders Sjögren

"Lihhku" an Siberian Husky and she´s friend "Hilma" an Labrador Retriever. This video is about Lihkku a female Siberian Husky born 21 nov 2013 in Sweden by http://www.catuluslupi.se/index.htm...

4K Resolution with GoPro Hero4 test 16 nov 2014

Published: November 16, 2014
Length: 50:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Anders Sjögren

testing 4K Resolution with GoPro Hero4 test 16 nov 2014.

12 crashes

Published: July 26, 2012
Length: 27:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Niclas Öberg

I crashed a lot today - mostly got stuch in the high grass but this was the result of using a throttle curve that I was not used to and I had the wrong pid's.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.