Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +7 401 230 03 00

Street address:
Khrabrovo Airport
пос. Храброво
Kaliningrad
Гурьевский р-он
Калининградская область
Russland
238315

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 20,593°
Latitude: 54,890°

About

Khrabrovo Airport is a large airport in Russia, serving the region of Kaliningrad. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Аэропорт Храброво, Kaliningrad
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Kaliningrad
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KGD, ICAO: UMKK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 170 landing (Kaliningrad Khrabrovo - UMKK) LO695

Published: May 02, 2012
Length: 41:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tinek6 HD Aviation

29 April 2012 Route: WAW-KGD Arriving in Kaliningrad for a short stay and sightseeing trip. Landing on runway 24 and afterwards taxiing to the stand. Filmed from seat: 14D Aircraft Registration:...

KD Avia Khrabrovo arrival

Published: July 03, 2009
Length: 20:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: avagnev

Flight 995 KD Avia airlines. Arrival at Khrabrovo airport of Kaliningrad.

Разгрузка самолета в аэропорту Калининграда Храброво

Published: May 23, 2014
Length: 30:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MoscowRussia Aa

Снимал на Nokia 925 19 мая 2014 20:15.

Avianova, A320 landing, KGD, Kaliningrad (Посадка в Храброво)

Published: September 19, 2011
Length: 53:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alexander Lesnyakov

Посадка самолёта компании Авианова в Калининграде (Храброво) 7 сентября 2011 г.

cubik RUBIK lego.MOV

Published: April 19, 2012
Length: 29:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Дмитрий Гусев

Игрушка Lego собирает Кубик Рубика.

Avianova, A320 takeoff, KGD, Kaliningrad (Взлет из Храброво)

Published: September 19, 2011
Length: 14:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alexander Lesnyakov

Взлет самолёта компании Авианова из Калининграда (Храброво) 11 сентября 2011 г.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.