Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +370 612 44442

Street address:
Palanga International Airport
Liepojos pl 1
Palanga 00169
Litauen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 21,094°
Latitude: 55,973°

About

Palanga International Airport is a large airport in Lithuania, serving the region of Palanga. The longest runway is 6.562 feet or 2.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Palangos oro uostas
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Palanga
Longest runway: 6562 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PLQ, ICAO: EYPA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Vanagupe

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Vanagupės g. 31
00169 Palanga
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Gradiali

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Vanagupes g. 15
00169 Palanga
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Po Kastonu

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Maironio G. 34
LT-00137 Palanga
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: 08:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Best Baltic Hotel Palanga

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Gintaro Street 36
LT-00133 Palanga
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Sraige

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Sviesos Gatve 2/d
LT-00170 Palanga
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Atostogų Parkas

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Venecijos aklg. 2
97231 Zibininku k.,Kretingos r. sav.
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: 18:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


PALANGA HOLIDAY HOME LINEJA

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
UCKANAVES 33
169 PALANGA
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PALANGOS JUZE PALANGA

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
VIRBALISKES TAKAS 2
LT-00127 PALANGA
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


AITVARAS HOTEL PALANGA

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
J.BILIUNO G. 8
LT-00134 PALANGA
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


INFO HOTEL PALANGA

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
KRETINGOS G. 52
LT-00158 PALANGA
Lithuania

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed