Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +48 42 683 52 55

Street address:
Łódź Władysław Reymont Airport
Generała Stanisława Maczka 35
94-328 Łódź
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,398°
Latitude: 51,722°

About

Łódź Władysław Reymont Airport is a large airport in Poland, serving the region of Łódź, Lodz. The longest runway is 8.022 feet or 2.445 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lodz Lublinek
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Łódź, Lodz
Longest runway: 8022 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LCJ, ICAO: EPLL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

DoubleTree by Hilton Lodz

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
29 Lakowa Street
90-554 Lódz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Iness

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Ul. Walerego Wróblewskiego 19
93-578 Lódz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tobaco

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Ul. Mikolaja Kopernika 64
90-553 Lódz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Focus Łódź

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
ul. Lakowa 23/25
90-554 Łódź
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Marina

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Ul. Pabianicka 274b
93-457 Lódz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Motel Silver

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Ul. Lódzka 126
95-050 Konstantynów Lódzki
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Noclegi Łódź Kaliska

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Al. Włókniarzy 227
94-015 Łódź
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 10:00 - 22:00


BedRooms ul.3-go Maja 15a

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Ul. 3 Maja 15a
93-408 Lódz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aurora Residence

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Ul. Mikolaja Kopernika 65
90-553 Lódz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Alicja

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Al. Politechniki 19a
93-590 Lódz
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Lądowanie w Łodzi / ATR42 landing in Lodz

Published: April 14, 2012
Length: 29:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: EPeeLeL

Lądowanie na lotnisku w Łodzi, 2 kwietnia 2012 r. ATR 42, OLT Express, lot z Gdańska.

Lodz EPLL Cockpit view landing 25

Published: September 03, 2014
Length: 38:24 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Cockpit View

POLAND, Lodz, LCJ EPLL A320 Cockpit view landing rwy 25and taxi to stand.

Port Lotniczy Łódź - ( Lodzkie - Łódź )

Published: November 06, 2011
Length: 55:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: lodzkieregion

Port Lotniczny Łódź / Lodz Airport - Województwo Łódzkie Rozbudowa Portu Lotniczego Łódź im. Władysława Reymonta. Projekt jest dofinansowany ze środków Unii Europejskiej kwotą...

Lotnisko Łódź Lublinek.LCJ Lądowanie i kołowanie.Ryanair.Lipiec 2010.

Published: July 27, 2010
Length: 19:47 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: snowdrop357

Rowerami po lotnisku - odlotowy rowerzysta / odjazdowy bibliotekarz 2014

Published: May 14, 2014
Length: 18:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: FundacjaFenomen

Tegoroczne wydanie imprezy Odjazdowy Bibliotekarz miało niezwykłą oprawę, ponieważ główną atrakcją była możliwość wjechania na płytę łódzkiego lotniska.

Cessna 152 start from Wladyslaw Reymont Airport (EPLL).

Published: March 21, 2012
Length: 19:18 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: campusik

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.