Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +48 32 392 72 00

Street address:
Katowice International Airport
Wolności 90
42-625 Ożarowice
Polen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 19,080°
Latitude: 50,474°

About

Katowice International Airport is a small airport in Poland, serving the region of Katowice. The longest runway is 9.183 feet or 2.799 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Pyrzowice
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Katowice
Longest runway: 9183 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KTW, ICAO: EPKT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

DeSilva Inn Katowice Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Równolegla 2
42-625 Pyrzowice
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Iskra by Katowice Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Osiedle 60
42-460 Mierzecice
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Wilga by Katowice Airport

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Osiedle 39
42-425 Ożarowice
Poland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Airbus 320 (WizzAir HA-LPI) EPKT takeoff rwy27

Published: October 14, 2009
Length: 35:54 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: airqkk

Takoff rwy27 Katowice-Pyrzowice to Stockholm-Skavsta, flight W6-125.

Spotted Taras Widokowy Katowice Pyrzowice

Published: November 30, 2014
Length: 10:25 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Wojtek Gibas

Airbus A320 start - Katowice Pyrzowice

Published: July 23, 2013
Length: 50:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: bearusz

Start Airbusa A320 z lotniska w Pyrzowicach - Katowice.

Port lotniczy Katowice -Pyrzowice

Published: March 08, 2015
Length: 38:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Piotrek S

Wizzair start samolotu Katowice KTW | full HD

Published: August 25, 2014
Length: 12:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: leciogonek

Airline: Wizz Air Flight: W61131 Type: Airbus A320-232 HA-LPO From: Katowice - Pyrzowice KTW (Poland) To: Milan Bergamo - Orio al Serio/Il Caravaggio BGY (Italy) Date: 2014-07-10 Started:...

Plane taking off from the airport in Katowice

Published: March 16, 2014
Length: 07:13 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: satellitea500

Airport Katowice - Pyrzowice.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.