Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +385 21 203 555

Street address:
Split Airport
Cesta Dr. Franje Tuđmana 1270
21217
Kaštel Štafilić
Kroatien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 16,298°
Latitude: 43,539°

About

Split Airport is a large airport in Croatia, serving the region of Split. The longest runway is 8.366 feet or 2.550 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Split Kaštela/Resnik Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Split
Longest runway: 8366 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SPU, ICAO: LDSP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Villa Life

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Dr.Franje Tudmana 34C
21220 Trogir
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Perko Luxury Apartments

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Kralja Tomislava 34
21216 Kastel Stari
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00
Weekend: closed


BROWN BEACH HOUSE DESIGN HOTEL CROATIA

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Put Gradine 66
21220 Trogir
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Manufaktura

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Put NJIVA SV. PETRA 1
21217 Kaštela
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 6:00 - 23:59


Perkovic apartmani

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Njiva sv. Petra 21
21216 Kastel Stafilic
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 09:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Trogirski dvori

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Kneza Trpimira 245
21220 Trogir
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


XIV Century rooms

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Obala Kralja Tomislava 21
21216 Kastela
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Salena

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Bana Jelacica 47D
21224 Slatine
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Villa Sunrise Appartements

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Kneza Branimira 18 - Businc
21220 Ciovo
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 22:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 10:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Resnik *all inclusive*

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Njiva Sv. Petra 6 ( old adress Put Resnika bb)
21216 Kastel Stafilic,Kastela
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Urlaub in Dalmatien - Flughafen in Split Kastela

Published: January 20, 2011
Length: 48:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Porta Croatia - Urlaub in Kroatien

Video zu dem Flughafen Split Kastela von Porta Croatia. Ferienwohnungen und Ferienhäuser aus der Region gibt es unter http://www.privaturlaub-kroatien.de.

Aerodernek 2012 - Zb Divulje

Published: August 14, 2012
Length: 01:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Šedi 79

5 po redu Aerodernek u Splitu,posjet crospottersa ZB Divulje.

EasyJet's Airbus A319 & A320 at Split Airport [SPU-LDSP]

Published: February 15, 2014
Length: 49:18 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

I show you today this short compilation of various EZY's aircrafts at Split airport which I filmed in August 2013. :) EasyJet operates many routes from/to Croatia, mainly outbound UK. They...

Lufthansa A319

Published: February 22, 2013
Length: 16:36 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Kev A-Ski

Airbus 319 lands in Split from Berlin Tegel A bit turbulence Landing was hard and full brake!

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.